Karim Konaté
Known as K. Konaté
Forward
· Red Bull Salzburg
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 16:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
K. Konaté at Red Bull Salzburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 418 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?K. Konaté's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.86 | 2.2 0.40 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 23 4.95 | 13.8 2.65 |
| Shots on target | 10 2.15 | 5.6 1.06 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 1.51 | 6.8 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.9 0.99 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.22 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 20 4.31 | 24.6 4.59 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.22 | 0.6 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.29 | 6.4 1.26 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.72 | 5.6 0.99 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
K. Konaté’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals89%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target96%
- Shots97%
- Key passes77%
- Duels won47%
Squad standing
Where K. Konaté ranks among 32 registered Red Bull Salzburg players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Goals
- 13th of 32 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 32 for Shots on target
- 4th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 32 for Interceptions
- 11th of 32 for Duels won
- 12th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
K. Konaté’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 45.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 30.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over K. Konaté’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 5 To Score Anytime 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file K. Konaté actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for K. Konaté’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 35’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 75’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.21 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 53’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | W | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | D | 17’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 31’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1.25 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.64 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 25 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 83’ | – | – | 6 | 3 | 1.42 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | W | 21’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 11 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | Aston Villa · Europa League |
L | 45’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.84 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | Freiburg · Europa League |
L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | Bologna · Europa League |
L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – |
| 26 Nov 24 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Champions League |
L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Away | W | 89’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1.44 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.96 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 01 Oct 24 | Home | Brest · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.34 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | – |
| 18 Sep 24 | Away | L | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for K. Konaté, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Red Bull Salzburg |
| Mins | 418 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 23 |
| SOT | 10 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Aston Villa
Freiburg
Bologna
Bayer Leverkusen
Brest