Kenneth Vargas
Known as K. Vargas
Midfielder
· Kalamata
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
K. Vargas at Kalamata this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 234 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?K. Vargas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 1.15 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 8 3.08 | 5.6 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.92 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.77 | 5.2 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 3.0 0.98 |
| Tackles | 2 0.77 | 6.8 1.74 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.15 | 3.4 0.84 |
| Duels won | 15 5.77 | 21.3 5.40 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 4.23 | 6.6 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.92 | 7.1 1.78 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
K. Vargas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes38%
- Assists31%
- Goals100%
- Tackles12%
- Interceptions73%
- Duels won64%
Squad standing
Where K. Vargas ranks among 32 registered Kalamata players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Goals
- 14th of 32 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 32 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 32 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 32 for Tackles
- 7th of 32 for Interceptions
- 11th of 32 for Duels won
- 9th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
K. Vargas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over K. Vargas’s last 9 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 5 To Score or Assist 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file K. Vargas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for K. Vargas’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 68’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 14 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 3 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Heidenheim · Conference League |
L | 26’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | W | 64’ | – | 1 | 13 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | W | 34’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for K. Vargas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kalamata |
| Mins | 234 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 15 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Heidenheim