Kaiki Bruno da Silva
Known as Kaiki
Defender
·
Como
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Fiorentina
Analysis
Season Performance
Kaiki at Como this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 206 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Kaiki's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.44 | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 6 2.62 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.87 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 4 1.75 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.44 | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 5 2.18 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.44 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 20 8.74 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.87 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.44 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.75 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Kaiki’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles66%
- Interceptions9%
- Duels won96%
- Blocked shots70%
- Clean sheets46%
- Goals81%
Squad standing
Where Kaiki ranks among 27 registered Como players this season.
- 4th of 27 for Goals
- 13th of 27 for Minutes played
- 8th of 27 for Shots on target
- 15th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 27 for Tackles
- 11th of 27 for Interceptions
- 6th of 27 for Duels won
- 4th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Kaiki’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Kaiki’s last 4 matches (52 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 To Score Anytime 25%
- 4 To Score or Assist 25%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Kaiki actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Roma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Parma |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Kaiki, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Como |
| Mins | 206 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Frosinone
Parma
Napoli