Lior Gliklich
Known as L. Gliklich
Goalkeeper
· Wolfsberger AC
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 13:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
L. Gliklich at Wolfsberger AC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 360 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Gliklich's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 10 2.50 | 25.5 3.04 |
| Goals conceded | 10 2.50 | 13.4 1.71 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.3 0.30 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.09 0.01 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.25 | 3.9 0.40 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.17 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
L. Gliklich’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves34%
- Goals conceded16%
Squad standing
Where L. Gliklich ranks among 31 registered Wolfsberger AC players this season.
- 17th of 31 for Minutes played
- 25th of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
L. Gliklich’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Gliklich’s last 4 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 50%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 25%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Gliklich actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Gliklich’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 6 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Gliklich, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Wolfsberger AC |
| Mins | 360 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Saves | 10 |
| Conceded | 10 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column