Lucca
Midfielder
· Sao Paulo
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Lucca at Sao Paulo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 112 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucca's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.80 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 2.41 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 2.41 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 1 0.80 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 2 1.61 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 5 4.02 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.61 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Lucca’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes89%
- Assists23%
- Goals22%
- Tackles8%
- Interceptions90%
- Duels won37%
Squad standing
Where Lucca ranks among 41 registered Sao Paulo players this season.
- 30th of 41 for Minutes played
- 30th of 41 for Fouls committed
- 32nd of 41 for Tackles
- 24th of 41 for Interceptions
- 30th of 41 for Duels won
- 21st of 41 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucca’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucca’s last 10 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucca actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Lucca’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 26 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | 9 | 2 | 0.31 | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.02 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.60 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 16 | 2 | 0.05 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 03 Dec 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | L | 79’ | – | – | 26 | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | 0.06 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Home | L | 27’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 13 Jun 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 31 May 25 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 May 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucca, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sao Paulo |
| Mins | 112 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column