Luis Miguel Cruz Hernández
Known as Luismi Cruz
Forward
·
Deportivo La Coruna
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Atletico Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Luismi Cruz at Deportivo La Coruna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 518 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Luismi Cruz's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 2.3 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 0.11 | 1.62 0.36 |
| Shots | 6 1.04 | 10.0 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.52 | 4.5 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.85 0.32 | 0.78 0.17 |
| Key passes | 17 2.95 | 6.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 15 2.61 | 5.4 1.24 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.35 | 2.8 0.69 |
| Duels won | 38 6.60 | 21.2 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.17 | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.61 | 5.6 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 2.08 | 6.6 1.63 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 1.6 0.45 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Luismi Cruz’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals12%
- Assists5%
- Shots on target22%
- Shots12%
- Key passes93%
- Duels won80%
- Expected goals (xG)22%
- Expected assists (xA)84%
Squad standing
Where Luismi Cruz ranks among 27 registered Deportivo La Coruna players this season.
- 5th of 27 for Goals
- 6th of 27 for Assists
- 8th of 27 for Minutes played
- 5th of 27 for Shots on target
- 1st of 27 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 27 for Tackles
- 15th of 27 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 27 for Duels won
- 10th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Luismi Cruz’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Luismi Cruz’s last 9 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Luismi Cruz actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 73’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 17 Aug 26 | Home | Elche |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Luismi Cruz, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Deportivo La Coruna | Sevilla |
| Mins | 518 | 10 |
| Starts | 9 | 0 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.62 | 0.00 |
| xA | 1.85 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 | 0 |
| SOT | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | 15 | - |
| Int. | 2 | - |
| Duels won | 38 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 17 | - |
| Fouls | 15 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 12 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
Sevilla
Getafe
Villarreal
Valencia
Malaga
Elche