Marcin Bułka
Known as M. Bułka
Goalkeeper
· Neom
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Bułka at Neom this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 900 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Bułka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Saudi Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 24 2.40 | 18.4 2.86 |
| Goals conceded | 9 0.90 | 9.6 1.60 |
| Clean sheets | 3 0.30 | 2.6 0.35 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 3 0.30 | 2.3 0.38 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.20 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Bułka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves33%
- Clean sheets45%
- Goals conceded89%
Squad standing
Where M. Bułka ranks among 31 registered Neom players this season.
- 4th of 31 for Minutes played
- 20th of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Bułka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 72.7% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 59.1% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50.0% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 36.4% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 4.5% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Bułka’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 60% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Bułka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Bułka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 2 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 32 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | Lazio · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 4 | – | 27 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Home | Real Sociedad · Europa League |
D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Bułka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Neom |
| Mins | 900 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Saves | 24 |
| Conceded | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lazio
Real Sociedad