Mika Haas
Known as M. Haas
Midfielder
· Kaiserslautern
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Haas at Kaiserslautern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 913 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Haas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 8 0.79 | 10.0 1.68 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.39 | 3.2 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 0.99 | 8.7 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 9 0.89 | 3.5 0.86 |
| Tackles | 17 1.68 | 10.4 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 12 1.18 | 5.8 0.94 |
| Duels won | 41 4.04 | 29.4 4.90 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.39 | 1.8 0.29 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.49 | 7.6 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 0.99 | 7.6 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Haas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes39%
- Assists27%
- Goals29%
- Tackles52%
- Interceptions73%
- Duels won35%
Squad standing
Where M. Haas ranks among 31 registered Kaiserslautern players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Minutes played
- 8th of 31 for Shots on target
- 14th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 31 for Tackles
- 4th of 31 for Interceptions
- 6th of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Haas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Haas’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Haas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Haas’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 27 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 22 | – | 0.03 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | 0.02 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 34 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.02 | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 28 | 2 | 0.09 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | 0.04 | 4 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | 0.04 | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Haas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kaiserslautern |
| Mins | 913 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 17 |
| Int. | 12 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 9 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column