21 MID ML

Mateo Lisica

Known as M. Lisica

Midfielder · Dinamo Zagreb · 9th in the league phase

Available
0 Goals
0 Assists
2 Key passes
168 Minutes

Next fixture

Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOME Bayer Leverkusen Analysis 

Season Performance

M. Lisica at Dinamo Zagreb this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 168 · Starts: 2

StatValue Season Avg ?M. Lisica's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 0 0.3
Expected goals (xG) - -
Shots 1 3.3
Shots on target 0 1.3
Passing
Assists 0 0.4
Expected assists (xA) - -
Key passes 2 3.0
Defending
Clean sheets 2 1.7
Tackles 2 4.8
Interceptions 1 3.7
Duels won 3 11.9
Blocked shots 0 1.0
Discipline
Fouls committed 3 3.3
Fouls drawn 0 3.4
Yellow cards 0 0.4
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

M. Lisica’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Keypasses Assists Goals Tackles Interceptions Duelswon
  • Key passes45%
  • Assists34%
  • Goals37%
  • Tackles22%
  • Interceptions20%
  • Duels won3%

Squad standing

Where M. Lisica ranks among 35 registered Dinamo Zagreb players this season.

  • 12th of 35 for Minutes played
  • 8th of 35 for Fouls committed
  • 12th of 35 for Tackles
  • 7th of 35 for Interceptions
  • 17th of 35 for Duels won
  • 6th of 35 for Key passes

Historic Bets

M. Lisica’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
  3. 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
  4. 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file

Recent Form

The same markets over M. Lisica’s last 9 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
  3. 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
  4. 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 22.2%
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 11.1%

Match log

Every finished match on file M. Lisica actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Lisica’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsPassesKey passesxATacklesInterceptsDuels wonFoulsFouls wonCards
05 Nov 26 Away Sunderland · Europa League W 90’ – – 18 1 – 1 1 1 1 – –
16 Sep 26 Away Hapoel Beer Sheva · Europa League D 78’ – – 17 1 – 1 – 2 2 – –
26 Feb 26 Away Genk · Europa League W 16’ – – 19 – – – – 2 – 1 –
19 Feb 26 Home Genk · Europa League L 20’ – – 11 – – – – – – – –
27 Nov 25 Away Lille · Europa League L 71’ – – 17 – – 3 1 5 – 1 –
06 Nov 25 Home Celta Vigo · Europa League L 90’ – – 42 1 – 4 1 5 1 1 –
23 Oct 25 Away Malmo · Europa League D 77’ – – 30 1 – – 1 – 1 – –
02 Oct 25 Away Maccabi Tel Aviv · Europa League W 89’ 1 – 17 – – 2 3 5 – 1 –
24 Sep 25 Home Fenerbahce · Europa League W 75’ – – 16 1 – 4 – 5 1 – –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for M. Lisica, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamDinamo Zagreb
Mins168
Starts2
Goals0
Assists0
xG-
xA-
Shots1
SOT0
Tackles2
Int.1
Duels won3
Blocked0
Key passes2
Fouls3
Fouls drawn0
Clean sheets2
Yel0
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Dinamo Zagreb · All players