Monju Momuluh
Known as M. Momuluh
Midfielder
· Arminia Bielefeld
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Momuluh at Arminia Bielefeld this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 675 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Momuluh's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.29 0.17 | 0.89 0.15 |
| Shots | 11 1.47 | 10.0 1.68 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.40 | 3.2 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.55 0.07 | 0.73 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 0.53 | 8.7 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.53 | 3.5 0.86 |
| Tackles | 18 2.40 | 10.4 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.40 | 5.8 0.94 |
| Duels won | 55 7.33 | 29.4 4.90 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.27 | 1.8 0.29 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 2.00 | 7.6 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 21 2.80 | 7.6 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.13 | 1.3 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Momuluh’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes15%
- Assists65%
- Goals29%
- Tackles82%
- Interceptions17%
- Duels won94%
- Expected goals (xG)72%
- Expected assists (xA)39%
Squad standing
Where M. Momuluh ranks among 27 registered Arminia Bielefeld players this season.
- 7th of 27 for Assists
- 8th of 27 for Minutes played
- 4th of 27 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 27 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 27 for Tackles
- 12th of 27 for Interceptions
- 4th of 27 for Duels won
- 7th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Momuluh’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Momuluh’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Momuluh actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Momuluh’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 64’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | 5 | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | W | 72’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | 0.04 | 3 | – | 7 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.03 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 64’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.00 | 3 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 14 | – | 0.01 | 2 | – | 8 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | D | 66’ | – | – | 12 | – | 0.11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 83’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | 0.04 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 59’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | 0.22 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 79’ | – | – | 14 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Momuluh, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Arminia Bielefeld |
| Mins | 675 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.29 |
| xA | 0.55 |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 18 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 55 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 21 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column