Muamer Tanković
Known as M. Tanković
Midfielder
· Omonia
· 18th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC AWAY
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
M. Tanković at Omonia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 132 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Tanković's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.68 | 0.3 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 0.35 | 0.36 0.14 |
| Shots | 3 2.05 | 3.3 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.68 | 1.3 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.07 0.05 | 0.31 0.12 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 3.0 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 1.36 | 1.7 0.72 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.8 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.68 | 3.7 1.33 |
| Duels won | 5 3.41 | 11.9 4.61 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.33 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.68 | 3.3 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 2.05 | 3.4 1.39 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Tanković’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes7%
- Assists34%
- Goals94%
- Tackles3%
- Interceptions31%
- Duels won27%
- Expected goals (xG)90%
- Expected assists (xA)29%
Squad standing
Where M. Tanković ranks among 31 registered Omonia players this season.
- 6th of 31 for Goals
- 12th of 31 for Minutes played
- 11th of 31 for Shots on target
- 14th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 31 for Interceptions
- 14th of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Tanković’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 78.6% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.3% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 57.1% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 42.9% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Tanković’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 70%
- 5 To Score or Assist 50%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Tanković actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Tanković’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | W | 69’ | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Celta Vigo · Europa League |
W | 63’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | L | 84’ | 1 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 5 | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | W | 80’ | 1 | – | 36 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 38 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 34 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | 4 | ||
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 44 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 85’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | Fiorentina · Conference League |
L | 88’ | – | – | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 60 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | W | 84’ | – | 1 | 42 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Tanković, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Omonia |
| Mins | 132 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.51 |
| xA | 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Celta Vigo
Fiorentina