Maurice Krattenmacher
Forward
·
Elversberg
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC AWAY
RB Leipzig
Analysis
Season Performance
Maurice Krattenmacher at Elversberg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 248 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Maurice Krattenmacher's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 1.09 | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.6 0.94 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 12 4.35 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 6 2.18 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.36 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.64 0.23 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | 4 1.45 | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 1.45 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.09 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 22 7.98 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 2.54 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 5.08 | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.36 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Maurice Krattenmacher’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals89%
- Assists45%
- Shots on target89%
- Shots87%
- Key passes51%
- Duels won91%
- Expected goals (xG)91%
- Expected assists (xA)66%
Squad standing
Where Maurice Krattenmacher ranks among 26 registered Elversberg players this season.
- 1st of 26 for Goals
- 6th of 26 for Assists
- 12th of 26 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 26 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 26 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 26 for Tackles
- 9th of 26 for Interceptions
- 6th of 26 for Duels won
- 4th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Maurice Krattenmacher’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Maurice Krattenmacher’s last 6 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 To Score or Assist 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 To Score Anytime 33.3%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Maurice Krattenmacher actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 78’ | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Schalke 04 |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 44’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 26’ | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Maurice Krattenmacher, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Elversberg |
| Mins | 248 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 2.60 |
| xA | 0.64 |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Augsburg
Union Berlin
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bayer Leverkusen