Mikey Moore
Forward
·
FC Cologne
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Schalke 04
Analysis
Season Performance
Mikey Moore at FC Cologne this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 315 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mikey Moore's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 0.40 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 9 2.57 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.14 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.29 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.96 0.27 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | 3 0.86 | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.57 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.57 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 21 6.00 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.57 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.14 | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Mikey Moore’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Assists35%
- Shots on target49%
- Shots44%
- Key passes23%
- Duels won71%
- Expected goals (xG)48%
- Expected assists (xA)72%
Squad standing
Where Mikey Moore ranks among 29 registered FC Cologne players this season.
- 3rd of 29 for Assists
- 10th of 29 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 29 for Shots on target
- 11th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 29 for Tackles
- 7th of 29 for Interceptions
- 5th of 29 for Duels won
- 9th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mikey Moore’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mikey Moore’s last 7 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 57.1%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 42.9%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 14.3%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Mikey Moore actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Hamburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Werder Bremen |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 44’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | - | - | - | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mikey Moore, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | FC Cologne | Tottenham | Tottenham |
| Mins | 315 | 351 | 2 |
| Starts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 1.39 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.96 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| SOT | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | - | - |
| Duels won | 21 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Monchengladbach
Hamburg
Werder Bremen
Stuttgart