Nail Omerović
Known as N. Omerović
Midfielder
· Estoril
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Omerović at Estoril this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 267 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Omerović's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 0.16 | 0.58 0.09 |
| Shots | 9 3.03 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.67 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.04 | 0.62 0.11 |
| Key passes | 3 1.01 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.67 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 3 1.01 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.34 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 10 3.37 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.02 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.34 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
N. Omerović’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes47%
- Assists32%
- Goals32%
- Tackles24%
- Interceptions30%
- Duels won19%
- Expected goals (xG)87%
- Expected assists (xA)15%
Squad standing
Where N. Omerović ranks among 34 registered Estoril players this season.
- 15th of 34 for Minutes played
- 10th of 34 for Shots on target
- 7th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 34 for Tackles
- 19th of 34 for Interceptions
- 19th of 34 for Duels won
- 13th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Omerović’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Omerović’s last 5 matches (53 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Omerović actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Omerović’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 40’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | L | 77’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Omerović, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Estoril |
| Mins | 267 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.47 |
| xA | 0.11 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column