Estoril
18th in the league on 2 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DLLLLLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Estoril, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Estoril, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 26 (7 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (9 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 18 (8 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 May 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 May 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 May 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Apr 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 4–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | 4–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | 5–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | 4–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (7 on target) | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | 4–3 | W | Liga Portugal | 19 (7 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 24 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 21 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 17 May 25 | Home | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 May 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (5 on target) | ||
| 03 May 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Apr 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 04 Apr 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | Home | Farense | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Mar 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 22 Feb 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | Home | Boavista | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Jan 25 | Away | 4–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 28 Dec 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (7 on target) | ||
| 23 Dec 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Dec 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Dec 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | Home | 4–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | Away | Farense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | Away | Boavista | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 May 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 May 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 05 May 24 | Away | Farense | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 Apr 24 | Away | Chaves | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (6 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (0 on target) | ||
| 08 Apr 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 24 | Home | Portimonense | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Mar 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | Away | Vizela | 3–3 | D | Liga Portugal | 18 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Feb 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 Feb 24 | Away | Boavista | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Jan 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Jan 24 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 05 Jan 24 | Away | 1–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 30 Dec 23 | Home | Farense | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (7 on target) | |
| 17 Dec 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 Dec 23 | Home | Chaves | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (10 on target) | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | Home | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 03 Nov 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | Away | Portimonense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 07 Oct 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 23 Sep 23 | Home | Vizela | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 23 | Away | 3–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | Boavista | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Aug 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 5 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | Away | 3–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (8 on target) | ||
| 27 May 23 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 May 23 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 15 May 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 May 23 | Away | Boavista | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Apr 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (0 on target) | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | Home | Portimonense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Apr 23 | Away | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 31 Mar 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | Home | Chaves | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Mar 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | Home | Vizela | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 27 Feb 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 18 Feb 23 | Home | Pacos Ferreira | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 23 | Home | Boavista | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 27 (13 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 22 Jan 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Jan 23 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Jan 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Nov 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (1 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | Home | 1–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 30 Oct 22 | Away | Portimonense | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Oct 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 07 Oct 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 22 | Away | Chaves | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 22 | Away | Vizela | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Sep 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 26 Aug 22 | Away | Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Aug 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 May 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 May 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Apr 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Apr 22 | Home | Belenenses | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 Apr 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | Home | Vizela | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 20 Mar 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | Home | Portimonense | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | Boavista | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Feb 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 12 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (8 on target) | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 22 | Home | Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Jan 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Jan 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Dec 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Dec 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Dec 21 | Away | Belenenses | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (7 on target) | ||
| 06 Nov 21 | Away | Vizela | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (6 on target) | |
| 30 Oct 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 21 | Away | Portimonense | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 21 | Away | Boavista | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Sep 21 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 21 | Away | Pacos Ferreira | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Aug 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Aug 21 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (6 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Loss · 8 (80%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- F. Garcia Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18
Estoril rank 18th of 18 for shot quality and 18th of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLLL | 0.17 |
| Home | LDLDLL | 0.33 |
| Away | DLLLLL | 0.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Estoril’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 85.0% Based on 180 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 87.4% -2 pts
- 2 Team Over 1.5 Cards 75.6% Based on 180 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 75% +1 pts
- 3 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 74.4% Based on 180 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 76.7% -2 pts
- 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 73.9% Based on 180 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 73.3% +1 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 73.3% Based on 180 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 69% +4 pts
Estoril betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 180 matches on file, Estoril's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 85% of the time. Team Over 1.5 Cards (75.6%) and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (74.4%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Liga Portugal side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Estoril apart.
Overall, Estoril's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Liga Portugal club. These are common Liga Portugal outcomes rather than something particular to Estoril, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Estoril, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
J. Robles
Joel Robles
|
19 | 1 | 821 | 9 |
| 16 |
M. Turk
Martin Turk
|
7 | - | 90 | 1 |
| 23 |
D. Dias
Diogo Dias
|
- | - | - | - |
| 43 |
F. H. S. Lowe
Fletcher Lowe
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 15
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
R. Sánchez
Ricard Sánchez
|
15 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 648 | 9 |
| 3 |
F. Medrano
Fernando Medrano
|
12 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 438 | 5 |
| 4 | 23 | 18 | 42 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 688 | 8 | |
| 5 |
A. Tsoungui
Antef Tsoungui
|
13 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 662 | 8 |
| 6 |
X. Sintes
Xavi Sintes
|
3 | 4 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 321 | 4 |
| 15 |
I. S. Arnal
Ismael Sierra Arnal
|
5 | 17 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 641 | 7 |
| 19 |
T. Parente
Tiago Parente
|
2 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 132 | 1 |
| 21 |
R. Jurišić
Roko Jurišić
|
3 | 3 | 17 | - | 4 | 0 | 344 | 4 |
| 22 |
P. Carvalho
Pedro Carvalho
|
9 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 273 | 1 |
| 25 |
S. Andreou
Stelios Andreou
|
5 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 134 | 2 |
| 35 |
S. Amissah
Samuel Amissah
|
1 | 2 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 143 | 1 |
| 41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 42 |
J. Arnolin
Jordan Arnolin
|
3 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 184 | 1 |
| 57 |
L. Bimai
Longin Bimai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 91 |
J. Montes
Jan Montes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 9
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 209 | 3 | |
| 9 |
A. Camblan
Axel Camblan
|
0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 2 |
| 10 |
J. Holsgrove
Jordan Holsgrove
|
1 | - | 16 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 493 | 5 |
| 11 |
N. Omerović
Nail Omerović
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 267 | 3 |
| 12 |
J. Carvalho
João Carvalho
|
1 | - | 15 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 779 | 9 |
| 44 |
M. Robin
Milan Robin
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 195 | 3 |
| 80 |
L. Gomes
Luis Gomes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 90 |
T. Brito
Tiago Brito
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 1 |
| 99 |
R. Guitane
Rafik Guitane
|
0 | - | 13 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 548 | 6 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
A. Lacximicant
André Lacximicant
|
0 | - | 19 | 9 | 0 | 622 | 7 |
| 14 |
Y. Begraoui
Yanis Begraoui
|
2 | - | 17 | 7 | 0 | 641 | 7 |
| 17 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 191 | 1 | |
| 48 |
K. Baruti
Kelian Baruti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 92 |
I. Salazar
Israel Salazar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 98 |
F. Garcia
Injured
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 2 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- Y. Begraoui – – – 2 7
- R. Sánchez 0 0 0 1 9
- R. Guitane 1 0 0 1 6
Shots on target
- A. Lacximicant 2 1 0 9 7
- Y. Begraoui – – – 7 7
- J. Carvalho 1 1 – 5 9
Total shots
- A. Lacximicant 3 3 3 19 7
- J. Carvalho 2 4 – 17 9
- Y. Begraoui – – – 17 7
Most carded
- Ferro – 0 0 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka – 0 0 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal – – – 3Y 7
Most fouls committed
- R. Sánchez 3 2 0 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 0 1 1 14 8
- I. S. Arnal – – – 11 7
Most tackles
- Ferro – 2 1 23 8
- R. Sánchez 1 1 0 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 5 0 0 13 8
Most interceptions
- Ferro – 3 0 18 8
- I. S. Arnal – – – 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 1 1 3 11 8
Most duels won
- Ferro – 8 2 42 8
- R. Guitane 9 5 5 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 4 2 4 37 7
Most blocked shots
- A. Tsoungui 1 0 1 7 8
- R. Sánchez 0 0 0 5 9
- S. Andreou – – 2 5 2
Most key passes
- J. Holsgrove 3 3 0 16 5
- J. Carvalho 4 0 – 15 9
- R. Guitane 3 3 0 13 6
Head to head
Estoril’s record against every other Liga Portugal club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Estoril finished in each completed Liga Portugal season on file.