Estrela Amadora
12th in the league on 10 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WDLLLLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Estrela Amadora, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Estrela Amadora, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (1 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (2 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Liga Portugal | 20 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 May 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 11 May 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 May 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 23 (8 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 26 | Home | 0–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | 3–3 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 24 (9 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (3 on target) | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | 5–3 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (2 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 17 May 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 May 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 May 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | Farense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (0 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 23 Feb 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 25 | Away | Boavista | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Feb 25 | Home | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Jan 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Jan 25 | Home | 2–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 28 Dec 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 23 Dec 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 Dec 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 09 Dec 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Nov 24 | Away | Farense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 17 (3 on target) | ||
| 01 Nov 24 | Away | 1–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 24 | Home | Boavista | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 20 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 19 Aug 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 May 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 May 24 | Away | Vizela | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 05 May 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Apr 24 | Home | Farense | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 20 (7 on target) | |
| 20 Apr 24 | Away | Boavista | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Mar 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 Mar 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 08 Mar 24 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 02 Mar 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | Home | Chaves | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 09 Feb 24 | Home | Portimonense | 3–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 29 Jan 24 | Home | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 14 Jan 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 06 Jan 24 | Home | Vizela | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Dec 23 | Home | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 15 Dec 23 | Away | Farense | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Dec 23 | Home | Boavista | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 4 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Dec 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (0 on target) | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | Away | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 23 | Home | 2–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 17 (9 on target) | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | Away | Chaves | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Sep 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | Away | Portimonense | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 25 Aug 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | ||
| 19 Aug 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 2 (20%)
- Draw · 4 (40%)
- Loss · 4 (40%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
- Robinho Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 6th of 18
Estrela Amadora rank 15th of 18 for set piece reliance and 6th of 18 for shot quality.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLL | 0.67 |
| Home | DDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | DDWDLL | 1.00 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 29% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 36% | 52% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.16 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Estrela Amadora’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 87.5% Based on 112 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 87.4% Level
- 2 Team Over 1.5 Cards 76.8% Based on 112 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 75% +2 pts
- 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 71.4% Based on 112 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 72.7% -1 pts
- 4 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 70.5% Based on 112 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 76.7% -6 pts
- 5 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 69.6% Based on 112 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 73.3% -4 pts
Estrela Amadora betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 112 matches on file, Estrela Amadora's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 87.5% of the time. Team Over 1.5 Cards (76.8%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (71.4%) follow, with Over 3.5 Cards in the Match and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Liga Portugal side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Estrela Amadora apart.
Overall, Estrela Amadora's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Liga Portugal club. These are common Liga Portugal outcomes rather than something particular to Estrela Amadora, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Estrela Amadora, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 |
D. Grilo
David Grilo
|
- | - | - | - |
| 24 |
L. Linck
Léo Linck
|
27 | - | 921 | 10 |
| 51 |
D. Pinto
Diogo Pinto
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
L. M. Davin
Lucas Mincarelli
|
4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 1 |
| 4 |
B. Schappo
Bernardo Schappo
|
2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 175 | 2 |
| 5 |
S. Leković
Stefan Leković
|
10 | 6 | 38 | - | 8 | 3 | 831 | 9 |
| 17 |
J. Encada
Jefferson Encada
|
3 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 190 | 1 |
| 21 |
M. Scholze
Max Scholze
|
32 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 761 | 9 |
| 30 | 18 | 10 | 31 | - | 4 | 2 | 825 | 9 | |
| 55 |
R. Soares
Rafa Soares
|
11 | 5 | 17 | - | 3 | 0 | 808 | 9 |
| 79 |
A. Chernev
Atanas Chernev
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 12
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
K. Jansson
Kevin Höög Jansson
|
0 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 1 |
| 8 |
Robinho
Injured
|
1 | 0.04 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 225 | 2 |
| 14 |
L. Zvonarek
Lovro Zvonarek
|
0 | 0.72 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 869 | 10 |
| 19 |
J. Jordán
Joan Jordán
|
0 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 123 | - |
| 19 |
R. Dudok
Rodrigo Dudok
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 |
T. Moustier
Tom Moustier
|
0 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | - |
| 39 |
E. Doué
Eddy Doué
|
3 | 0.49 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 722 | 9 |
| 71 |
E. P. Vanga
Emerson Pedro Vanga
|
0 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 |
| 78 |
S. Serra
Santiago Serra
|
0 | 0.70 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 554 | 7 |
| 80 |
A. S. d. Jesus
Alisson Souza de Jesus
|
0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | - |
| 93 |
B. Souza
Bénito
|
1 | 0.29 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 222 | - |
| 99 |
A. Marcus
Abraham Marcus
|
1 | 2.94 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 908 | 10 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
I. Stoica
Ianis Stoica
|
4 | 2.77 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 681 | 10 |
| 25 |
J. Arévalo
Jeremy Arevalo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 |
L. Antonetti
Leandro Antonetti
|
4 | 3.53 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 914 | 10 |
| 49 |
R. M. Muteba
René Mitongo
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - |
| 72 |
H. Poniewas
Henrique Poniewas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
S. Yang
Si-woo Yang
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- I. Stoica 0 0 0 4 10
- L. Antonetti 0 0 0 4 10
- A. Marcus 0 0 0 4 10
Shots on target
- A. Marcus 0 0 0 10 10
- L. Antonetti 0 1 0 8 10
- I. Stoica 0 0 0 6 10
Total shots
- L. Antonetti 0 1 4 28 10
- I. Stoica 4 3 3 21 10
- A. Marcus 1 1 1 20 10
Most carded
- E. Doué 0 0 – 4Y 9
- S. Leković 0 0 0 3Y 9
- M. Scholze 1 0 0 3Y 9
Most fouls committed
- L. Antonetti 2 2 1 17 10
- L. Zvonarek 1 1 3 14 10
- E. Doué 0 1 – 12 9
Most tackles
- M. Scholze 0 1 3 32 9
- Luan Patrick 1 1 0 18 9
- L. Antonetti 0 1 1 14 10
Most interceptions
- E. Doué 1 2 – 13 9
- Luan Patrick 1 0 4 10 9
- M. Scholze 0 0 1 9 9
Most duels won
- A. Marcus 3 5 14 58 10
- L. Antonetti 2 5 6 57 10
- E. Doué 4 6 – 45 9
Most blocked shots
- S. Leković 0 0 0 4 9
- Luan Patrick 0 2 0 3 9
- E. Doué 0 0 – 3 9
Head to head
Estrela Amadora’s record against every other Liga Portugal club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Estrela Amadora finished in each completed Liga Portugal season on file.