Vitoria Guimaraes
vs
Estrela Amadora
Sat 28 Nov, 20:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Vitoria Guimaraes
- Estrela Amadora
Did you know?
- Estrela Amadora have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Vitoria Guimaraes have not lost to Estrela Amadora in their last 6 meetings.
- Estrela Amadora's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Estrela Amadora have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | 0–1 |
- Vitoria Guimaraes win · 5 (83%)
- Draw · 1 (17%)
- Estrela Amadora win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vitoria Guimaraes 3–0 Estrela Amadora (21 Jan 24).
Vitoria Guimaraes vs Estrela Amadora head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Vitoria Guimaraes have won 5 times, Estrela Amadora have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Vitoria Guimaraes scored 12 goals and Estrela Amadora scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Vitoria Guimaraes, at home against Estrela Amadora. Vitoria Guimaraes are unbeaten in the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Vitoria Guimaraes kept 4 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 13th of 18 22% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 2nd of 18 20% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Estrela Amadora wait for better chances than Vitoria Guimaraes, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Vitoria Guimaraes
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLWDDW-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Rio Ave 2–0 W
-
03 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Tondela 5–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Famalicao 1–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Alverca 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLLLLLD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 1–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDLDLWD | 0.90 |
| Home | DLWWLLWDDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDWLLLLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 54% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.64 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.61 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.03 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 39% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 25% | 10% |
Estrela Amadora
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
20 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 4–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDDWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
02 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 2–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDWDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWLLDDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLLDDWDLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 29% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 36% | 52% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.16 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
Vitoria Guimaraes are 14th with 9 points. Estrela Amadora are 12th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Vitoria Guimaraes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Dias Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Castillo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Estrela Amadora yet.
Out / doubtful
- Robinho Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vitoria Guimaraes
- A. Jakupović 020 2 5
- G. Silva –00 1 9
- Samu 000 1 9
Estrela Amadora
- I. Stoica 000 4 10
- L. Antonetti 000 4 10
- A. Marcus 000 4 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Borevković 111 4Y 4
- G. Silva –10 4Y 9
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3Y 8
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 00– 4Y 9
- S. Leković 000 3Y 9
- M. Scholze 100 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 221 17 10
- L. Zvonarek 113 14 10
- E. Doué 01– 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estrela Amadora
- M. Scholze 013 32 9
- Luan Patrick 110 18 9
- L. Antonetti 011 14 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Balieiro 3–– 21 8
- B. Mukendi 130 12 6
- T. Strata 330 9 8
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 12– 13 9
- Luan Patrick 104 10 9
- M. Scholze 001 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Vitoria Guimaraes
- J. Mendes 200 4 10
- T. Strata 001 3 8
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3 8
Estrela Amadora
- S. Leković 000 4 9
- Luan Patrick 020 3 9
- E. Doué 00– 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vitoria Guimaraes Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Estrela Amadora Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Vitoria Guimaraes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Estrela Amadora Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
5
Vitoria Guimaraes Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
LL
L. Linck Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zvonarek Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
TS
T. Strata Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
GS
G. Silva Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AM
A. Marcus Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad