Santa Clara
4th in the league on 21 points from 10 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WWDWLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Santa Clara, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Santa Clara, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 4–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (0 on target) | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | 2–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (1 on target) | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Liga Portugal | 22 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (0 on target) | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (6 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 06 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 17 May 25 | Away | Farense | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) |
| 10 May 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 03 May 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 5 (3 on target) | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 17 (5 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Mar 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Mar 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 09 Mar 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | |
| 02 Mar 25 | Away | Boavista | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (1 on target) |
| 23 Feb 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 15 Feb 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (6 on target) | |
| 26 Jan 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 2 (1 on target) | |
| 18 Jan 25 | Home | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Jan 25 | Home | Farense | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 17 (6 on target) |
| 30 Dec 24 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Dec 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 07 Dec 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 4 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 21 (7 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 22 (6 on target) | |
| 25 Oct 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | Boavista | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) |
| 21 Sep 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 24 | Away | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 24 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | 4–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (8 on target) | |
| 27 May 23 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 20 May 23 | Home | Portimonense | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 21 (3 on target) |
| 14 May 23 | Away | 3–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (8 on target) | |
| 06 May 23 | Home | 3–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 30 Apr 23 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 23 | Home | Chaves | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 19 (6 on target) |
| 15 Apr 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Apr 23 | Home | Vizela | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) |
| 01 Apr 23 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Mar 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 11 Mar 23 | Away | Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) |
| 05 Mar 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 25 Feb 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 19 Feb 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 11 Feb 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (0 on target) | |
| 04 Feb 23 | Home | Boavista | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (3 on target) |
| 29 Jan 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Jan 23 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 13 Jan 23 | Away | Portimonense | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (2 on target) |
| 05 Jan 23 | Home | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (0 on target) | |
| 29 Dec 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 14 Nov 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (9 on target) | |
| 07 Nov 22 | Away | Chaves | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 18 (2 on target) |
| 29 Oct 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | Vizela | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) |
| 08 Oct 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 22 | Home | Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) |
| 09 Sep 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 28 Aug 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Aug 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 22 | Away | Boavista | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (1 on target) |
| 07 Aug 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 14 May 22 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 08 May 22 | Home | Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 20 (7 on target) |
| 01 May 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 23 Apr 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Apr 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 10 Apr 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Apr 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 22 | Home | Belenenses | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) |
| 12 Mar 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Mar 22 | Home | Vizela | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 14 (4 on target) |
| 28 Feb 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 21 Feb 22 | Home | Portimonense | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) |
| 12 Feb 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 22 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 01 Feb 22 | Home | Boavista | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) |
| 22 Jan 22 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 16 Jan 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 18 (9 on target) | |
| 07 Jan 22 | Home | 3–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Dec 21 | Away | Pacos Ferreira | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (4 on target) |
| 17 Dec 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Dec 21 | Away | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 5 (4 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 21 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 07 Nov 21 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 3 (1 on target) | |
| 31 Oct 21 | Away | Belenenses | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 12 (4 on target) |
| 23 Oct 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (0 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | Vizela | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (1 on target) |
| 26 Sep 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Sep 21 | Away | Portimonense | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (2 on target) |
| 11 Sep 21 | Home | 0–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 23 Aug 21 | Away | Boavista | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (2 on target) |
| 15 Aug 21 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Aug 21 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 23 (5 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 10
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 6 (60%)
- Draw · 3 (30%)
- Loss · 1 (10%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 16th of 18
Santa Clara rank 16th of 18 for crosses and headers and 13th of 18 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWLW | 2.17 |
| Home | WDWWDL | 1.83 |
| Away | LWDWWW | 2.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.25 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Santa Clara’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.4% Based on 146 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 87.4% +3 pts
- 2 Team Over 1.5 Cards 82.9% Based on 146 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 75% +8 pts
- 3 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 82.2% Based on 146 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 76.7% +6 pts
- 4 Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 69.2% Based on 146 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 64.3% +5 pts
- 5 Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 67.8% Based on 146 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 61.9% +6 pts
Santa Clara betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 146 matches on file, Santa Clara's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 90.4% of the time. Team Over 1.5 Cards (82.9%) and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (82.2%) follow, with Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match and Over 4.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Liga Portugal side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Santa Clara apart.
Overall, Santa Clara's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Liga Portugal club. These are common Liga Portugal outcomes rather than something particular to Santa Clara, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Santa Clara, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
L. França
Lucas França
|
16 | 5 | 822 | 9 |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 1 | |
| 76 |
T. Sousa
Tomé Sousa
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
H. Silva
Henrique Silva
|
0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48 | - |
| 4 |
P. Pacheco
Pedro Pacheco
|
12 | 15 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 912 | 10 |
| 5 |
G. Romão
Guilherme Romão
|
15 | 14 | 44 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 880 | 10 |
| 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 21 |
E. Fernandes
Emanuel Fernandes
|
5 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 809 | 9 |
| 32 |
M. Araújo
Matheus Araújo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
L. Soares
Lucas Soares
|
9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 552 | 6 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 9
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
P. Ferreira
Pedro Ferreira
|
0 | - | 8 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 811 | 9 |
| 8 |
J. Tavares
José Tavares
|
1 | - | 8 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 665 | 9 |
| 17 |
J. Vasconcelos
João Vasconcelos
|
0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 107 | - |
| 20 |
T. Ribeiro
Tiago Ribeiro
|
0 | - | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 571 | 7 |
| 22 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 58 | - | |
| 25 |
F. Silva
Frederico Silva
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| 41 |
D. Borges
Daniel Borges
|
0 | - | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 484 | 5 |
| 81 |
D. S. Fofana
Doque Seydou Fofana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 10
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
L. Fernando
Luis Fernando
|
2 | - | 11 | 4 | 0 | 330 | 2 |
| 9 |
G. Paciência
Gonçalo Paciência
|
5 | - | 27 | 11 | 1 | 608 | 8 |
| 10 | 2 | - | 12 | 4 | 0 | 495 | 6 | |
| 11 |
W. Torrao
Welinton Torrao
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 162 | - |
| 17 |
J. Costa
João Costa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 |
A. Duarte
Afonso Duarte
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - |
| 70 |
V. Lopes
Vinícius Lopes
|
2 | - | 16 | 6 | 1 | 778 | 10 |
| 73 |
L. Jacó
Leo Jacó
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | - |
| 80 |
T. Duarte
Tiago Duarte
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | - |
| 99 | 0 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 305 | 4 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- G. Paciência 0 – – 5 8
- V. Lopes 0 0 1 2 10
- T. Ribeiro 0 0 1 2 7
Shots on target
- G. Paciência 1 – – 11 8
- V. Lopes 0 0 2 6 10
- T. Ribeiro 0 1 2 5 7
Total shots
- G. Paciência 5 – – 27 8
- V. Lopes 0 1 3 16 10
- T. Ribeiro 0 4 3 15 7
Most carded
- Sorriso – – 1 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 1 1 0 4Y 9
- T. Ribeiro 0 0 1 3Y 7
Most fouls committed
- P. Ferreira 4 2 – 16 9
- J. Tavares 2 – 5 15 9
- V. Lopes 0 3 1 14 10
Most tackles
- P. Ferreira 5 4 – 38 9
- Brenner 2 1 1 19 6
- G. Romão 2 3 1 15 10
Most interceptions
- P. Pacheco 0 0 1 15 10
- G. Romão 0 4 0 14 10
- E. Fernandes 4 2 3 14 9
Most duels won
- V. Lopes 4 7 6 62 10
- P. Ferreira 9 6 – 57 9
- G. Romão 8 5 6 44 10
Most blocked shots
- E. Fernandes 1 2 0 8 9
- V. Lopes 0 1 0 3 10
- P. Pacheco 0 0 1 2 10
Most key passes
- V. Lopes 2 3 2 20 10
- T. Ribeiro 2 1 3 10 7
- P. Ferreira 2 0 – 8 9
Head to head
Santa Clara’s record against every other Liga Portugal club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Santa Clara finished in each completed Liga Portugal season on file.