Moreirense
vs
Santa Clara
Sat 28 Nov, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Moreirense
- Santa Clara
Did you know?
- Moreirense have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Moreirense's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Moreirense's matches have averaged 2.7 goals per game over their last 10.
- Santa Clara's matches have averaged 2.1 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 05 Oct 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 22 Jan 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Aug 21 | 2–2 |
- Moreirense win · 3 (50%)
- Draw · 2 (33%)
- Santa Clara win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Moreirense 0–2 Santa Clara (22 Jan 22).
Moreirense vs Santa Clara head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Moreirense have won 3 times, Santa Clara have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Moreirense scored 6 goals and Santa Clara scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Jan 2026, was won 1-0 by Moreirense, at home against Santa Clara. Moreirense are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 6 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Moreirense kept 3 clean sheets and Santa Clara kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 17th of 18 47% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 18 24% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 14% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Moreirense get more of their chances from set pieces than Santa Clara, 32% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Moreirense vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWLDWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.95 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Santa Clara
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWDWLW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDWWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 0–2 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
03 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Sporting CP 2–4 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Santa Clara vs
AVS 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWDWWDWLW | 2.10 |
| Home | WWLWWDWWDL | 2.00 |
| Away | WLDDLWDWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.25 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
League standings
Moreirense are 9th with 14 points. Santa Clara are 4th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Moreirense
- N. John 110 3 11
- M. Mendonça 100 2 9
- T. Andrade 10– 2 5
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 0–– 5 8
- V. Lopes 001 2 10
- T. Ribeiro 001 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 111 5 9
- N. John 110 4 11
- L. Vonić 100 4 6
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 1–– 11 8
- V. Lopes 002 6 10
- T. Ribeiro 012 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Moreirense
- N. John 231 14 11
- T. Andrade 33– 13 5
- D. Pinto 220 11 9
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 5–– 27 8
- V. Lopes 013 16 10
- T. Ribeiro 043 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Moreirense
- G. Batista 100 4Y 11
- G. Liberato 000 1Y 1R 9
- Maracás ––– 2Y 7
Santa Clara
- Sorriso ––1 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 110 4Y 9
- T. Ribeiro 001 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 220 20 9
- R. Alonso 101 14 3
- D. Pinto 221 13 9
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 42– 16 9
- J. Tavares 2–5 15 9
- V. Lopes 031 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 124 29 9
- Kiko 02– 20 10
- N. John 332 18 11
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 54– 38 9
- Brenner 211 19 6
- G. Romão 231 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Moreirense
- G. Batista 124 23 11
- Kiko 20– 16 10
- N. John 110 14 11
Santa Clara
- P. Pacheco 001 15 10
- G. Romão 040 14 10
- E. Fernandes 423 14 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 7811 67 9
- T. Andrade 98– 53 5
- D. Pinto 466 47 9
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 476 62 10
- P. Ferreira 96– 57 9
- G. Romão 856 44 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Moreirense
- G. Batista 341 14 11
- Maracás ––– 11 7
- N. John 000 4 11
Santa Clara
- E. Fernandes 120 8 9
- V. Lopes 010 3 10
- P. Pacheco 001 2 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Moreirense
- M. Mendonça 122 9 9
- T. Andrade 21– 8 5
- Kiko 00– 7 10
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 232 20 10
- T. Ribeiro 213 10 7
- P. Ferreira 20– 8 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Santa Clara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Santa Clara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Santa Clara To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Santa Clara To Score 90.0%
-
5
Santa Clara Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
PF
P. Ferreira Over 2.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
PP
P. Pacheco Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AF
A. Ferreira Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
GP
G. Paciência Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
GP
G. Paciência Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad