Gonçalo Paciência
Known as G. Paciência
Forward
· Santa Clara
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Paciência at Santa Clara this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 608 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Paciência's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.74 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.45 0.51 | 1.64 0.35 |
| Shots | 27 4.00 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 11 1.63 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.66 0.10 | 0.55 0.10 |
| Key passes | 7 1.04 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 1.04 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.30 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 33 4.88 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.15 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.78 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.78 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
G. Paciência’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals90%
- Assists72%
- Shots on target92%
- Shots88%
- Key passes53%
- Duels won44%
- Expected goals (xG)75%
- Expected assists (xA)60%
Squad standing
Where G. Paciência ranks among 30 registered Santa Clara players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 5th of 30 for Assists
- 8th of 30 for Minutes played
- 1st of 30 for Shots on target
- 5th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 30 for Tackles
- 8th of 30 for Interceptions
- 7th of 30 for Duels won
- 6th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Paciência’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 68.4% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 52.6% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 42.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Paciência’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 4 To Score or Assist 50%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 60%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Paciência actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Paciência’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 2 | 10 | 4 | 23 | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 71’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 2 | – | – | 13 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 19 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 71’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 74’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.73 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 63’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1.08 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 7 | 3 | 0.80 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 13 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 76’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | D | 74’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 12 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | L | 13’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | D | 26’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | D | 65’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | L | 62’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | – | – | 3 | – | 19 | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | – | 1 | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Paciência, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Santa Clara | Santa Clara |
| Mins | 608 | 428 |
| Starts | 8 | 6 |
| Goals | 5 | 2 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 3.45 | 1.71 |
| xA | 0.66 | 0.12 |
| Shots | 27 | 14 |
| SOT | 11 | 5 |
| Tackles | 7 | 4 |
| Int. | 2 | 0 |
| Duels won | 33 | 23 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 | 2 |
| Fouls | 12 | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 | 7 |
| Yel | 1 | 2 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column