Brenner
Forward
· Santa Clara
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Brenner at Santa Clara this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 495 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Brenner's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.36 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.63 0.30 |
| Shots | 12 2.18 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.73 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.47 0.09 |
| Key passes | 4 0.73 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 19 3.45 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.18 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 40 7.27 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.91 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 2.00 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.18 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Brenner’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals66%
- Assists31%
- Shots on target35%
- Shots42%
- Key passes37%
- Duels won76%
Squad standing
Where Brenner ranks among 30 registered Santa Clara players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Goals
- 11th of 30 for Minutes played
- 5th of 30 for Shots on target
- 12th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 30 for Tackles
- 12th of 30 for Interceptions
- 5th of 30 for Duels won
- 10th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Brenner’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 41.7% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 27.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 13.9% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 13.9% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Brenner’s last 10 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 0% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Brenner actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Brenner’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 86’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 13 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 77’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 71’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | 1 | 8 | 3 | 18 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 5 | – | 14 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 66’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.57 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 27’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.62 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 5 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 59’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | W | 79’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.35 | – | 1 | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 33’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.06 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | L | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.07 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.09 | – | 2 | 5 | 5 | 26 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | W | 75’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | – | 2 | 7 | 5 | 17 | – | |
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 06 Sep 25 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Brenner, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Santa Clara |
| Mins | 495 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 19 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 40 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column