Pedro Pacheco
Known as P. Pacheco
Defender
· Santa Clara
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Pacheco at Santa Clara this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 912 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Pacheco's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.43 0.04 | 0.23 0.04 |
| Shots | 4 0.39 | 3.3 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.10 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.54 0.05 | 0.37 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.30 | 3.3 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 0.59 | 2.9 0.61 |
| Tackles | 12 1.18 | 9.0 1.57 |
| Interceptions | 15 1.48 | 6.9 1.18 |
| Duels won | 28 2.76 | 24.8 4.22 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.20 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.18 | 6.5 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.20 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.20 | 1.3 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Pacheco’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles40%
- Interceptions70%
- Duels won9%
- Blocked shots34%
- Clean sheets66%
- Goals39%
- Assists80%
- Expected goals (xG)71%
- Expected assists (xA)59%
Squad standing
Where P. Pacheco ranks among 30 registered Santa Clara players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Assists
- 1st of 30 for Minutes played
- 8th of 30 for Shots on target
- 4th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 30 for Tackles
- 1st of 30 for Interceptions
- 8th of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 11th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Pacheco’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 84.6% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Pacheco’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Pacheco actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Pacheco’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 96’ | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 44 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 80 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 6 | 2 | 69 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 96’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 46 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 58 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 44 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 10 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 57 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 45 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 42 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Pacheco, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Santa Clara | Santa Clara |
| Mins | 912 | 195 |
| Starts | 10 | 2 |
| Goals | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.43 | 0.17 |
| xA | 0.54 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 4 | 2 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | 12 | 2 |
| Int. | 15 | 3 |
| Duels won | 28 | 8 |
| Blocked | 2 | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1 |
| Fouls | 12 | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 6 | 2 |
| Yel | 2 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column