Pacos Ferreira

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWLLWL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Pacos Ferreira, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Liga Portugal yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Pacos Ferreira

No expected XI available for Pacos Ferreira yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall* LWLLWL 1.00
Home* LWLLLW 1.00
Away* DDLWLL 0.83

* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 22% 24% 21%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.37 2.56 2.18
Scored/game 0.81 0.94 0.68
Conceded/game 1.56 1.62 1.50
Both teams scored 46% 53% 38%
Clean sheets 19% 15% 24%
Failed to score 43% 38% 47%
Led at half-time 24% 24% 24%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 4% 9% 0%

Historic Bets

Pacos Ferreira’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Team Over 1.5 Cards 86.8% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 75% +12 pts
  2. 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 85.3% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 87.4% -2 pts
  3. 3 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 83.8% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 76.7% +7 pts
  4. 4 Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 80.9% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 61.9% +19 pts
  5. 5 Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.9% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 64.3% +17 pts

Pacos Ferreira betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 68 matches on file, Pacos Ferreira's most frequent betting market is Team Over 1.5 Cards, which has landed 86.8% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (85.3%) and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (83.8%) follow, with Over 4.5 Cards in the Match and Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Liga Portugal side is Over 4.5 Cards in the Match: 80.9% for Pacos Ferreira against 61.9% league wide, 19 percentage points higher. A few of them are card markets, so Pacos Ferreira matches tend to be feisty.

Overall, 2 of 5 of Pacos Ferreira's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Liga Portugal club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Pacos Ferreira.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Pacos Ferreira, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Pacos Ferreira finished in each completed Liga Portugal season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2022/23 17th of 18 Relegated 34 -36 23
2021/22 11th of 18 34 -15 38

 All teams · League table