Chaves
Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WDLLLLPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for Chaves, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (0 on target) | ||
| 10 May 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (2 on target) | ||
| 04 May 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 4 (0 on target) | ||
| 27 Apr 24 | Away | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (7 on target) | ||
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 14 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Apr 24 | Away | Vizela | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 07 Apr 24 | Home | Portimonense | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Mar 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 11 Mar 24 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 24 | Home | 1–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Feb 24 | Home | Boavista | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Feb 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 04 Feb 24 | Home | Farense | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 2 (2 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 21 Jan 24 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 19 (6 on target) | ||
| 13 Jan 24 | Home | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (0 on target) | ||
| 07 Jan 24 | Away | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 29 Dec 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 Dec 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 Dec 23 | Away | 0–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 01 Dec 23 | Home | Vizela | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | Portimonense | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 19 (8 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (0 on target) | ||
| 28 Oct 23 | Away | 0–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Oct 23 | Home | 4–2 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (9 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 5 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Liga Portugal | 17 (8 on target) | ||
| 18 Sep 23 | Away | Boavista | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 21 (10 on target) | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 26 Aug 23 | Away | Farense | 0–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 19 (7 on target) | |
| 19 Aug 23 | Home | 2–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 27 May 23 | Home | Boavista | 1–4 | L | Liga Portugal | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 20 May 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 May 23 | Home | Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (0 on target) | |
| 08 May 23 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 29 Apr 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 10 Apr 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 18 Mar 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 11 Mar 23 | Home | Portimonense | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (8 on target) | |
| 04 Mar 23 | Home | 1–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 26 Feb 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 20 Feb 23 | Home | 2–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 10 Feb 23 | Away | Vizela | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | |
| 05 Feb 23 | Home | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 5 (5 on target) | ||
| 30 Jan 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Jan 23 | Away | Boavista | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Jan 23 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 Jan 23 | Away | Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Dec 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Liga Portugal | 19 (3 on target) | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Nov 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Liga Portugal | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | Away | 0–5 | L | Liga Portugal | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 09 Oct 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 01 Oct 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 16 Sep 22 | Away | Portimonense | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Sep 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Liga Portugal | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 21 (6 on target) | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | Away | 2–0 | W | Liga Portugal | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | Home | Vizela | 1–1 | D | Liga Portugal | 18 (3 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Liga Portugal | 21 (8 on target) | ||
| 07 Aug 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Liga Portugal | 14 (2 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 0
No matches played in the Liga Portugal yet this season.
Lineup & availability
No expected XI available for Chaves yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WDLLLL | 0.67 |
| Home* | LLLDLL | 0.17 |
| Away* | DDLWLL | 0.83 |
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.91 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 0.97 | 1.21 | 0.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.71 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 65% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.08 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.85 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| npxG/game | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 16% | 24% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 14% | 13% |
Historic Bets
Chaves’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 94.1% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 87.4% +7 pts
- 2 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 89.7% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 76.7% +13 pts
- 3 Team Over 1.5 Cards 83.8% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 75% +9 pts
- 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.9% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 72.7% +8 pts
- 5 Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 80.9% Based on 68 matches on file · Liga Portugal average 64.3% +17 pts
Chaves betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 68 matches on file, Chaves's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 94.1% of the time. Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (89.7%) and Team Over 1.5 Cards (83.8%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match completing the top 5.
The standout against the average Liga Portugal side is Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match: 80.9% for Chaves against 64.3% league wide, 17 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Chaves's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Liga Portugal club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Chaves.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Chaves, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Season by season
Where Chaves finished in each completed Liga Portugal season on file.