Santa Clara
vs
Arouca
Sun 21 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Santa Clara
- Arouca
Did you know?
- Santa Clara's matches have averaged 2.0 goals per game over their last 10.
- Arouca's matches have averaged 2.0 goals per game over their last 10.
- Santa Clara and Arouca have met 9 times on record, averaging 2.1 goals per game.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 02 May 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 15 Apr 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 05 Dec 21 | 2–1 |
- Santa Clara win · 3 (33%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Arouca win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Santa Clara 2–0 Arouca (26 Apr 25).
Santa Clara vs Arouca head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Santa Clara have won 3 times, Arouca have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Santa Clara scored 10 goals and Arouca scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Santa Clara, away at Arouca. Santa Clara are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Santa Clara kept 2 clean sheets and Arouca kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 12th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 16th of 18 21% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Arouca go more through the air than Santa Clara, 21% of shots against 14%.
- Arouca see much more of the ball than Santa Clara, 52% against 47%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Santa Clara
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWDWLWL-
08 Nov 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWDWWDLL-
08 Nov 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 0–2 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
03 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Sporting CP 2–4 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Santa Clara vs
AVS 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWDWLWL | 2.00 |
| Home | WLWWDWWDLL | 1.70 |
| Away | WLDDLWDWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 28% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.25 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Santa Clara are 4th with 21 points. Arouca are 5th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Santa Clara yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. França Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ferreira Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––– 5 8
- V. Lopes 01– 2 10
- T. Ribeiro 01– 2 7
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––– 11 8
- V. Lopes 02– 6 10
- T. Ribeiro 12– 5 7
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––– 27 8
- V. Lopes 13– 16 10
- T. Ribeiro 43– 15 7
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Santa Clara
- Sorriso –1– 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 10– 4Y 9
- D. Borges 00– 3Y 5
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 2–– 16 9
- J. Tavares –5– 15 9
- V. Lopes 31– 14 10
Arouca
- E. v. Ee 203 15 11
- T. Esgaio 104 13 11
- I. Barbero 010 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 4–– 38 9
- Brenner 11– 19 6
- V. Lopes 21– 15 10
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 313 24 10
- T. Esgaio 123 19 11
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Santa Clara
- P. Pacheco 01– 15 10
- G. Romão 40– 14 10
- E. Fernandes 23– 14 9
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 76– 62 10
- P. Ferreira 6–– 57 9
- G. Romão 56– 44 10
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 485 47 10
- T. Esgaio 427 46 11
- T. Fukui 604 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Santa Clara
- E. Fernandes 20– 8 9
- V. Lopes 10– 3 10
- P. Pacheco 01– 2 10
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 32– 20 10
- T. Ribeiro 13– 10 7
- P. Ferreira 0–– 8 9
Arouca
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
- N. Djouahra 120 12 11
- T. Esgaio 110 9 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Santa Clara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Santa Clara To Score 90.0%
-
3
Santa Clara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Santa Clara To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Santa Clara To Score First 80.0%
-
1
PP
P. Pacheco Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
GP
G. Paciência Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
IB
I. Barbero Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
4
OL
O. Lebedenko Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
IA
I. de Arruabarrena Over 1.5 Saves 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad