Ivan Barbero
Known as I. Barbero
Forward
· Arouca
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 28 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
I. Barbero at Arouca this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 785 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Barbero's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.57 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.64 0.35 |
| Shots | 20 2.29 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 10 1.15 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.55 0.10 |
| Key passes | 3 0.34 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 9 1.03 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 31 3.55 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.38 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 1.26 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
I. Barbero’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals81%
- Assists31%
- Shots on target74%
- Shots47%
- Key passes12%
- Duels won26%
Squad standing
Where I. Barbero ranks among 28 registered Arouca players this season.
- 1st of 28 for Goals
- 10th of 28 for Minutes played
- 1st of 28 for Shots on target
- 4th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 28 for Tackles
- 6th of 28 for Duels won
- 11th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
I. Barbero’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 54.8% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 38.1% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Barbero’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Barbero actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Barbero’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.26 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 67’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 65’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | – | – | 9 | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 86’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.24 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 96’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | D | 75’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 70’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.98 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 59’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 65’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.52 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 0.53 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 17 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | D | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 12 | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 20 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | W | 75’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 1.01 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.97 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | W | 83’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.05 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | L | 79’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1.11 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | ||
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | L | 61’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 11 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | L | 67’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.95 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | W | 78’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 17 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 76’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.36 | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | L | 87’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | – | 1 | 10 | – | 20 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | W | 72’ | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 0.72 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 11 | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 3 | – | 16 | – | |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | D | 78’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 3 | – | 14 | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.30 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | L | 86’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 2 | – | 15 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | D | 55’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Home | L | 79’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | W | 19’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | D | 60’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 12 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for I. Barbero, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Arouca |
| Mins | 785 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 20 |
| SOT | 10 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column