Santa Clara
vs
Vitoria Guimaraes
Sun 20 Dec, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Santa Clara
- Vitoria Guimaraes
Did you know?
- Vitoria Guimaraes have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Vitoria Guimaraes have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Whoever has hosted has won 6 of the last 8 meetings between these two.
- Vitoria Guimaraes have underscored their xG by 0.50 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Mar 23 | 1–3 | ||
| 09 Sep 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 May 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Dec 21 | 1–0 |
- Santa Clara win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 1 (12%)
- Vitoria Guimaraes win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Santa Clara 2–0 Vitoria Guimaraes (08 Mar 26).
Santa Clara vs Vitoria Guimaraes head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Santa Clara have won 3 times, Vitoria Guimaraes have won 4 times and 1 ended in a draw. Santa Clara scored 7 goals and Vitoria Guimaraes scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Mar 2026, was won 2-0 by Santa Clara, at home against Vitoria Guimaraes. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Santa Clara kept 3 clean sheets and Vitoria Guimaraes kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18 54% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 13th of 18 23% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 16th of 18 22% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Vitoria Guimaraes go more through the air than Santa Clara, 22% of shots against 13%.
- Vitoria Guimaraes see much more of the ball than Santa Clara, 54% against 47%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Santa Clara
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWDWLWL-
08 Nov 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWDWWDLL-
08 Nov 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 0–2 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
03 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Sporting CP 2–4 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Santa Clara vs
AVS 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWDWLWL | 2.00 |
| Home | WLWWDWWDLL | 1.70 |
| Away | WLDDLWDWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 28% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.36 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.24 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Vitoria Guimaraes
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLWDDW-
23 Oct 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Maritimo 5–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Casa Pia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Rio Ave 2–0 W
-
03 Apr 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Tondela 5–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Famalicao 1–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 H Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Alverca 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLLLLLD-
02 Nov 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Sporting CP 1–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Vitoria Guimaraes vs
Benfica 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDLDLWD | 0.90 |
| Home | DLWWLLWDDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDWLLLLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 54% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.64 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.61 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.03 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 39% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.16 | 0.98 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 25% | 10% |
League standings
Santa Clara are 4th with 21 points. Vitoria Guimaraes are 14th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Santa Clara yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. França Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ferreira Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Vitoria Guimaraes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Dias Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Castillo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––0 5 8
- V. Lopes 010 2 11
- Brenner 000 2 7
Vitoria Guimaraes
- A. Jakupović 020 2 5
- G. Silva –00 1 9
- Samu 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––0 11 8
- V. Lopes 020 6 11
- T. Ribeiro 12– 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência ––0 27 8
- V. Lopes 132 18 11
- T. Ribeiro 43– 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Santa Clara
- Sorriso –10 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 101 5Y 10
- P. Pacheco 101 2Y 1R 11
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Borevković 111 4Y 4
- G. Silva –10 4Y 9
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 313 17 11
- J. Tavares –51 16 10
- P. Ferreira 2–– 16 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Santa Clara
- P. Pacheco 011 16 11
- E. Fernandes 231 15 10
- G. Romão 40– 14 10
Vitoria Guimaraes
- T. Balieiro 3–– 21 8
- B. Mukendi 130 12 6
- T. Strata 330 9 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 768 70 11
- P. Ferreira 6–– 57 9
- J. Tavares –64 47 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Santa Clara
- E. Fernandes 201 9 10
- P. Pacheco 012 4 11
- V. Lopes 100 3 11
Vitoria Guimaraes
- J. Mendes 200 4 10
- T. Strata 001 3 8
- T. Balieiro 1–– 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 320 20 11
- T. Ribeiro 13– 10 7
- J. Tavares –01 9 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Santa Clara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Vitoria Guimaraes Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Santa Clara To Score 90.0%
-
4
Vitoria Guimaraes Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
5
Santa Clara To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
PP
P. Pacheco Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
GP
G. Paciência Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
TS
T. Strata Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
OZ
O. Zych Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
GP
G. Paciência Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad