Santa Clara
vs
Porto
Sat 05 Dec, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Santa Clara
- Porto
Did you know?
- Porto have won 10 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Porto have won their last 10 matches in a row.
- Porto are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Porto have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 26 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 16 Aug 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Apr 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 07 Nov 21 | 0–3 |
- Santa Clara win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Porto win · 6 (75%)
Biggest win: Porto 3–0 Santa Clara (04 Apr 22).
Santa Clara vs Porto head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Santa Clara have not won, Porto have won 6 times and 2 ended in a draw. Santa Clara scored 3 goals and Porto scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 May 2026, was won 1-0 by Porto, at home against Santa Clara. Porto are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 8 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Porto kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18 55% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 12th of 18 22% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 16th of 18 16% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Porto see much more of the ball than Santa Clara, 55% against 47%.
- Porto wait for better chances than Santa Clara, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Santa Clara
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWDWLW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDWWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 0–2 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
03 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Sporting CP 2–4 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Santa Clara vs
AVS 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWDWWDWLW | 2.10 |
| Home | WWLWWDWWDL | 2.00 |
| Away | WLDDLWDWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.25 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Porto
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLLWWW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWLWW-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Porto vs
Santa Clara 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Porto vs
Academico Viseu 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
16 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Nott'm Forest
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | DWWWLWWWWW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 2.03 | 2.30 | 1.75 |
| Conceded/game | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 49% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 7% | 12% |
| xG/game | 1.78 | 2.03 | 1.51 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 0.77 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.78 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 60% | 39% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 5% |
League standings
Santa Clara are 4th with 21 points. Porto are 1st with 30 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Porto yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bednarek Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Smalling Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Costa Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
- W. Gomes Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 0–– 5 8
- V. Lopes 001 2 10
- T. Ribeiro 001 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 1–– 11 8
- V. Lopes 002 6 10
- T. Ribeiro 012 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 5–– 27 8
- V. Lopes 013 16 10
- T. Ribeiro 043 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Santa Clara
- Sorriso ––1 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 110 4Y 9
- T. Ribeiro 001 3Y 7
Porto
- H. In-beom 00– 2Y 2
- J. Kiwior 000 1Y 10
- J. Bednarek 001 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 42– 16 9
- J. Tavares 2–5 15 9
- V. Lopes 031 14 10
Porto
- A. Costa 322 19 8
- V. Froholdt 023 15 9
- P. Rosario 131 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 54– 38 9
- Brenner 211 19 6
- G. Romão 231 15 10
Porto
- P. Rosario 014 19 8
- G. Veiga 113 18 9
- W. Gomes 0–– 15 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Santa Clara
- P. Pacheco 001 15 10
- G. Romão 040 14 10
- E. Fernandes 423 14 9
Porto
- J. Bednarek 332 23 10
- P. Rosario 020 12 8
- V. Froholdt 011 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 476 62 10
- P. Ferreira 96– 57 9
- G. Romão 856 44 10
Porto
- J. Bednarek 784 50 10
- G. Veiga 159 43 9
- J. Kiwior 734 42 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Santa Clara
- E. Fernandes 120 8 9
- V. Lopes 010 3 10
- P. Pacheco 001 2 10
Porto
- J. Bednarek 011 9 10
- P. Rosario 000 5 8
- V. Froholdt 001 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 232 20 10
- T. Ribeiro 213 10 7
- P. Ferreira 20– 8 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Porto Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Porto To Win 100.0%
-
3
Porto To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Porto To Score 100.0%
-
5
Porto Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
PF
P. Ferreira Over 2.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
PP
P. Pacheco Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
DC
D. Costa Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
GP
G. Paciência Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
SG
S. Giménez Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Man City