Vitinho
Midfielder
· Santa Clara
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Vitinho at Santa Clara this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 58
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Vitinho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 3.10 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 3.10 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 3 4.66 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 6 9.31 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 4.66 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
Vitinho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Vitinho ranks among 30 registered Santa Clara players this season.
- 18th of 30 for Minutes played
- 14th of 30 for Tackles
- 15th of 30 for Duels won
- 16th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Vitinho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Vitinho’s last 10 matches (29 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 2 To Score or Assist 0%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Vitinho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Vitinho’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 20’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 27’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | W | 50’ | – | – | 15 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 Dec 24 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 24 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Aug 24 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Jul 24 | Home | W | 22’ | – | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0.04 | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| 10 Jul 24 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Jul 24 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Jul 24 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 21 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Jun 24 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jun 24 | Home | W | 13’ | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | ||
| 23 Jun 24 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jun 24 | Home | W | 27’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 16 Jun 24 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | 13 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Jun 24 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Jun 24 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 May 24 | Away | W | 24’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Vitinho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Santa Clara |
| Mins | 58 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column