Santa Clara
vs
Casa Pia
Sun 07 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Santa Clara
- Casa Pia
Did you know?
- Casa Pia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Casa Pia have failed to score in 7 of their last 10 matches.
- Casa Pia's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Casa Pia have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Aug 22 | 0–0 |
- Santa Clara win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Casa Pia win · 1 (14%)
Biggest win: Casa Pia 0–2 Santa Clara (24 Aug 24).
Santa Clara vs Casa Pia head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Santa Clara have won 4 times, Casa Pia have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Santa Clara scored 7 goals and Casa Pia scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Santa Clara, away at Casa Pia. Santa Clara are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 7 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Santa Clara kept 5 clean sheets and Casa Pia kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 13th of 18 40% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 12th of 18 30% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 16th of 18 16% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Santa Clara wait for better chances than Casa Pia, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Casa Pia get more of their chances from set pieces than Santa Clara, 30% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Santa Clara
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWDWLW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWDWWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Santa Clara vs
Benfica 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Famalicao 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Santa Clara vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Santa Clara vs
Rio Ave 0–2 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Santa Clara vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLWDWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Santa Clara vs
Maritimo 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Alverca 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Santa Clara vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Santa Clara vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Casa Pia 0–0 D
-
03 Apr 26 A Santa Clara vs
Sporting CP 2–4 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Santa Clara vs
AVS 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWDWWDWLW | 2.10 |
| Home | WWLWWDWWDL | 2.00 |
| Away | WLDDLWDWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.32 | 2.36 | 2.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.16 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 47% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.01 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.86 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.25 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLWLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWLLDWW-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLWLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | DLLLWLLDWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.29 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.83 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Santa Clara are 4th with 21 points. Casa Pia are 16th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 0–– 5 8
- V. Lopes 001 2 10
- T. Ribeiro 001 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 1–– 11 8
- V. Lopes 002 6 10
- T. Ribeiro 012 5 7
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 001 3 10
- H. Araújo 000 3 7
- J. Rêgo 110 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Santa Clara
- G. Paciência 5–– 27 8
- V. Lopes 013 16 10
- T. Ribeiro 043 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Santa Clara
- Sorriso ––1 4Y 1R 4
- E. Fernandes 110 4Y 9
- T. Ribeiro 001 3Y 7
Casa Pia
- Kaly 001 4Y 1R 6
- David Sousa 101 4Y 1R 10
- A. Geraldes 100 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 42– 16 9
- J. Tavares 2–5 15 9
- V. Lopes 031 14 10
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 211 14 10
- P. Rosas 223 14 7
- A. Geraldes 111 10 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Santa Clara
- P. Ferreira 54– 38 9
- Brenner 211 19 6
- G. Romão 231 15 10
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 032 21 10
- J. Rêgo 722 19 7
- P. Rosas 142 14 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Santa Clara
- P. Pacheco 001 15 10
- G. Romão 040 14 10
- E. Fernandes 423 14 9
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 023 16 10
- A. Geraldes 130 11 10
- S. Clúa 10– 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 476 62 10
- P. Ferreira 96– 57 9
- G. Romão 856 44 10
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 131210 72 7
- David Sousa 1106 65 10
- S. Clúa 70– 49 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Santa Clara
- E. Fernandes 120 8 9
- V. Lopes 010 3 10
- P. Pacheco 001 2 10
Casa Pia
- Kaly 422 11 6
- David Sousa 012 8 10
- S. Pérez –22 8 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Santa Clara
- V. Lopes 232 20 10
- T. Ribeiro 213 10 7
- P. Ferreira 20– 8 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Santa Clara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Santa Clara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Santa Clara To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Santa Clara To Score 90.0%
-
5
Santa Clara Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PF
P. Ferreira Over 2.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
PS
P. Sequeira Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
GP
G. Paciência Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
GP
G. Paciência Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad