Leandro Antonetti
Known as L. Antonetti
Forward
· Estrela Amadora
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
L. Antonetti at Estrela Amadora this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 914 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Antonetti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.39 | 1.7 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.53 0.35 | 1.77 0.33 |
| Shots | 28 2.76 | 11.8 2.40 |
| Shots on target | 8 0.79 | 4.4 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.10 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.26 0.03 | 0.58 0.10 |
| Key passes | 7 0.69 | 5.9 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 14 1.38 | 6.1 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.20 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 57 5.61 | 26.5 5.42 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.20 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 17 1.67 | 6.6 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 1.48 | 8.8 1.79 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 0.8 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
L. Antonetti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals68%
- Assists64%
- Shots on target40%
- Shots66%
- Key passes36%
- Duels won55%
- Expected goals (xG)59%
- Expected assists (xA)25%
Squad standing
Where L. Antonetti ranks among 29 registered Estrela Amadora players this season.
- 2nd of 29 for Goals
- 5th of 29 for Assists
- 2nd of 29 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 29 for Shots on target
- 1st of 29 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 11th of 29 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 29 for Duels won
- 4th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Antonetti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.5% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40.9% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Antonetti’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Antonetti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Antonetti’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 99’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.17 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | – | – | 5 | 4 | 7 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 96’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.24 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | D | 96’ | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.93 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | W | 87’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 89’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.42 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 10 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | D | 88’ | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 0.83 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 89’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | D | 17’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | D | 76’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 7 | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Antonetti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Estrela Amadora | Estrela Amadora |
| Mins | 914 | 335 |
| Starts | 10 | 3 |
| Goals | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 3.53 | 0.55 |
| xA | 0.26 | 0.03 |
| Shots | 28 | 5 |
| SOT | 8 | 3 |
| Tackles | 14 | 4 |
| Int. | 2 | 0 |
| Duels won | 57 | 20 |
| Blocked | 2 | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 | 0 |
| Fouls | 17 | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 | 7 |
| Yel | 1 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column