Estrela Amadora
vs
Benfica
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estrela Amadora
- Benfica
Did you know?
- Estrela Amadora have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Benfica have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Benfica have not lost to Estrela Amadora in their last 6 meetings.
- Estrela Amadora's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Feb 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 29 Jan 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 19 Aug 23 | 2–0 |
- Estrela Amadora win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Benfica win · 6 (100%)
Biggest win: Benfica 4–0 Estrela Amadora (25 Jan 26).
Estrela Amadora vs Benfica head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Estrela Amadora have not won, Benfica have won 6 times and none ended in a draw. Estrela Amadora scored 3 goals and Benfica scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Jan 2026, was won 4-0 by Benfica, at home against Estrela Amadora. Benfica have won each of the last 6 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 6 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Benfica kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 18 59% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 25% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 6th of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Benfica see much more of the ball than Estrela Amadora, 59% against 48%.
- Benfica wait for better chances than Estrela Amadora, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
Estrela Amadora sit 12th in the table going into this one, with Benfica 2nd. Estrela Amadora have gone 5 without a win (LLLLD), scoring 4 and conceding 10, and have won 2 of their last 10 at home. Benfica have won 4 of their last 5 (WWWLW), scoring 9 and conceding 5, and have won 7 of their last 10 on the road. Benfica are without L. Barreiro (7 of 10 starts) and C. Lenglet (9 of 10 starts), with 2 more on the absentee list. Estrela Amadora have no key players missing. In attack, I. Stoica (4 goals) leads the way for Estrela Amadora and V. Pavlidis (10 goals) for Benfica. Benfica are clear favourites here even away from home (Benfica win 67%, draw 18%, Estrela Amadora win 15%). Plenty of goals are expected, most of them from Benfica, with 0-1 the most likely score. How Benfica cope without L. Barreiro and C. Lenglet could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Benfica Injured L. Barreiro 7 of 10 starts
-
Benfica Injured C. Lenglet 9 of 10 starts
Estrela Amadora
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
20 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 4–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDDWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
02 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 2–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDWDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWLLDDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLLDDWDLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 29% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 36% | 52% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.16 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Benfica
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Benfica vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Benfica vs
Sporting CP 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | DWWWDDWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDWDWWWWLW | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 72% | 68% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.12 | 3.37 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 2.27 | 2.54 | 1.99 |
| Conceded/game | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 52% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 43% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 7% | 14% |
| xG/game | 2.17 | 2.51 | 1.83 |
| xG against/game | 0.94 | 0.82 | 1.06 |
| npxG/game | 1.93 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 58% | 52% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 30% | 45% | 19% |
League standings
Estrela Amadora are 12th with 10 points. Benfica are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- Robinho Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
Out / doubtful
- C. Lenglet Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- D. Banjaqui Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Barrenechea Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- L. Barreiro Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estrela Amadora
- I. Stoica 000 4 10
- L. Antonetti 000 4 10
- A. Marcus 000 4 10
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 10 10
- G. Prestianni 010 6 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 000 10 10
- L. Antonetti 010 8 10
- I. Stoica 000 6 10
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 15 10
- G. Prestianni 110 13 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 014 28 10
- I. Stoica 433 21 10
- A. Marcus 111 20 10
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 321 34 10
- V. Pavlidis 422 32 10
- R. Silva 300 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 00– 4Y 9
- S. Leković 000 3Y 9
- M. Scholze 100 3Y 9
Benfica
- C. Lenglet –01 3Y 1R 9
- T. Araújo 100 4Y 10
- A. Bah 010 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 221 17 10
- L. Zvonarek 113 14 10
- E. Doué 01– 12 9
Benfica
- L. Barreiro 3–– 14 7
- C. Lenglet –11 12 9
- J. Palhinha 122 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estrela Amadora
- M. Scholze 013 32 9
- Luan Patrick 110 18 9
- L. Antonetti 011 14 10
Benfica
- S. Dahl 458 22 10
- J. Palhinha 220 21 6
- G. Prestianni 201 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 12– 13 9
- Luan Patrick 104 10 9
- M. Scholze 001 9 9
Benfica
- S. Dahl 231 15 10
- A. Bah 022 12 8
- C. Lenglet –21 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 3514 58 10
- L. Antonetti 256 57 10
- E. Doué 46– 45 9
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 8310 77 10
- V. Pavlidis 973 59 10
- J. Palhinha 785 55 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estrela Amadora
- S. Leković 000 4 9
- Luan Patrick 020 3 9
- E. Doué 00– 3 9
Benfica
- T. Araújo 000 4 10
- F. Aursnes 110 3 3
- C. Lenglet –00 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 521 25 10
- A. Schjelderup 430 20 4
- V. Pavlidis 303 17 10
Referee
ANAntonio Nobre
18 matches on file in this leagueReferee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Benfica To Score 100.0%
-
2
Benfica Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Estrela Amadora Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Benfica 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Benfica To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
LL
L. Linck Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zvonarek Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
VP
V. Pavlidis Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
VP
V. Pavlidis To Score or Assist 80.0%
-
5
VP
V. Pavlidis Score or Assist & Team to Win 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 11.80 6.74 1.25 1.80
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 10.00 5.75 1.25 1.80
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
9.50
5.75
1.22
1.78
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
10.00
6.00
1.22
1.87
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 9.25 6.00 1.27 –
-
Coral
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
9.50
6.00
1.28
–
- Dafabet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 10.00 6.40 1.27 –
-
Ladbrokes
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
9.50
6.00
1.28
–
- Macauslot Visit site (opens in a new tab) 11.50 6.20 1.22 –
- MansionBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 8.90 5.80 1.26 –
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 10.33 6.65 1.23 –
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 7.43 5.22 1.22 –
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
10.00
6.00
1.22
1.80
Prices updated 1h ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
More markets
Pick a market, then a line where there is more than one. Red marks the best price. An arrow shows which way a price last moved.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.80 1.90
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.80 1.95
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.87
1.90
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.78
1.93
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.80
1.91
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 4.18 1.13 1.04
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.75 (price falling)
1.08
1.04
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.80 (price rising)
1.04
1.07
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.51 (price rising) 1.08 1.02
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
4.00
1.12
1.05
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.10 5.86
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.10
6.50
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.10
5.75
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.12 (price falling) 5.91 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.44 2.74
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.44 2.70
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.40
2.88
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.42
2.59
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.40 (price falling) 2.87 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.16 1.76
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.10
1.73
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.01
1.69
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.05 (price falling) 1.76 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.21 (price falling) 3.58 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.42 (price falling) 2.53 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.74 (price falling) 1.95 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.71 (price rising) 2.08 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.18 (price falling) 1.56 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.12 (price rising) 1.69 (price falling)
Prices updated 1h ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
AC Milan