Estrela Amadora
vs
Alverca
Sun 24 Jan, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estrela Amadora
- Alverca
Did you know?
- Estrela Amadora have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Estrela Amadora's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Estrela Amadora have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Estrela Amadora have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 25 Aug 25 | 2–2 |
- Estrela Amadora win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 3 (100%)
- Alverca win · 0 (0%)
Estrela Amadora vs Alverca head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Estrela Amadora have not won, Alverca have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Estrela Amadora scored 5 goals and Alverca scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, ended 2-2 at Alverca. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 18 43% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 28% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 6th of 18 21% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Estrela Amadora see much more of the ball than Alverca, 48% against 43%.
- Alverca get more of their chances from set pieces than Estrela Amadora, 28% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Estrela Amadora
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Academico Viseu 0–2 L
-
10 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Sporting CP 0–1 L
-
20 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Casa Pia 4–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Estrela Amadora vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDDWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 3–3 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Alverca 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
02 May 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Moreirense 2–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Arouca 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Nacional 0–2 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Estrela Amadora vs
Rio Ave 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDWDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWLLDDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLLDDWDLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 29% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.20 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.50 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 36% | 52% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.16 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 20% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.45 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Estrela Amadora are 12th with 10 points. Alverca are 11th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Estrela Amadora yet.
Out / doubtful
- Robinho Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estrela Amadora
- I. Stoica 000 4 10
- L. Antonetti 000 4 10
- A. Marcus 000 4 10
Alverca
- V. Semedo –0– 3 5
- D. Camara 00– 3 5
- Figueiredo 00– 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 000 10 10
- L. Antonetti 010 8 10
- I. Stoica 000 6 10
Alverca
- Figueiredo 02– 7 10
- Chiquinho 01– 6 8
- D. Camara 00– 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 014 28 10
- I. Stoica 433 21 10
- A. Marcus 111 20 10
Alverca
- Chiquinho 32– 18 8
- Figueiredo 12– 15 10
- V. Semedo –0– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 00– 4Y 9
- S. Leković 000 3Y 9
- M. Scholze 100 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estrela Amadora
- L. Antonetti 221 17 10
- L. Zvonarek 113 14 10
- E. Doué 01– 12 9
Alverca
- Figueiredo 13– 18 10
- Chiquinho 32– 15 8
- D. Gui 22– 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estrela Amadora
- M. Scholze 013 32 9
- Luan Patrick 110 18 9
- L. Antonetti 011 14 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estrela Amadora
- E. Doué 12– 13 9
- Luan Patrick 104 10 9
- M. Scholze 001 9 9
Alverca
- F. Chissumba 01– 11 7
- I. James 21– 10 10
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Estrela Amadora
- A. Marcus 3514 58 10
- L. Antonetti 256 57 10
- E. Doué 46– 45 9
Alverca
- Chiquinho 1010– 74 8
- Figueiredo 64– 49 10
- D. Gui 28– 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estrela Amadora
- S. Leković 000 4 9
- Luan Patrick 020 3 9
- E. Doué 00– 3 9
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 20– 6 7
- Ian Luccas 10– 5 7
- Figueiredo 00– 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 22– 18 8
- Figueiredo 00– 15 10
- F. Chissumba 00– 9 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Estrela Amadora Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Alverca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Estrela Amadora Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
5
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
1
LL
L. Linck Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LZ
L. Zvonarek Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AM
A. Marcus Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AM
A. Marcus Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad