Ian Luccas
Midfielder
· Alverca
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Ian Luccas at Alverca this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 666 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ian Luccas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.27 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 11 1.49 | 6.8 1.40 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.41 | 2.1 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 5 0.68 | 5.8 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.27 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Tackles | 7 0.95 | 9.2 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.22 | 4.5 0.80 |
| Duels won | 20 2.70 | 24.7 4.78 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.81 | 1.2 0.23 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.22 | 7.1 1.42 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.41 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.41 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
Ian Luccas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes33%
- Assists32%
- Goals85%
- Tackles23%
- Interceptions75%
- Duels won6%
Squad standing
Where Ian Luccas ranks among 31 registered Alverca players this season.
- 5th of 31 for Goals
- 7th of 31 for Minutes played
- 7th of 31 for Shots on target
- 6th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 31 for Tackles
- 8th of 31 for Interceptions
- 10th of 31 for Duels won
- 2nd of 31 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ian Luccas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 65.2% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.7% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 21.7% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ian Luccas’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ian Luccas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Ian Luccas’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 37 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | – | ||
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 71’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 63’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 83’ | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 25 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 23 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | D | 68’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Nov 23 | Home | D | 58’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.00 | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | – | ||
| 28 Nov 23 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 23 | Home | D | 83’ | – | – | 12 | 2 | 0.06 | 4 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Nov 23 | Away | W | 86’ | – | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0.42 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 23 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 23 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 17 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Oct 23 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 23 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Jun 23 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ian Luccas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Alverca |
| Mins | 666 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column