Matheus Mendes
Known as M. Mendes
Goalkeeper
· Alverca
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Mendes at Alverca this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 900 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Mendes's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 31 3.10 | 18.8 3.05 |
| Goals conceded | 14 1.40 | 9.3 1.41 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.10 | 2.5 0.38 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.10 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 5 0.50 | 3.0 0.53 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.10 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.20 | 1.2 0.20 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.07 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Mendes’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves60%
- Clean sheets7%
- Goals conceded44%
Squad standing
Where M. Mendes ranks among 31 registered Alverca players this season.
- 4th of 31 for Assists
- 1st of 31 for Minutes played
- 21st of 31 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 31 for Duels won
- 18th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Mendes’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 78.1% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 65.6% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 43.8% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 6.2% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Mendes’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Mendes actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Mendes’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 22 | – | 1 | – | – | ||
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 2 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | D | 15’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Jul 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Jul 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Jul 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jun 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jun 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jun 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Mendes, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Alverca |
| Mins | 900 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Saves | 31 |
| Conceded | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column