Peixinho
Forward
· Estoril
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Peixinho at Estoril this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 191 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Peixinho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.47 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.63 0.30 |
| Shots | 5 2.36 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.94 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.47 0.09 |
| Key passes | 2 0.94 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 2.36 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.94 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 21 9.90 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.47 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.41 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 4.71 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Peixinho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals70%
- Assists31%
- Shots on target62%
- Shots52%
- Key passes48%
- Duels won95%
Squad standing
Where Peixinho ranks among 34 registered Estoril players this season.
- 3rd of 34 for Goals
- 18th of 34 for Minutes played
- 8th of 34 for Shots on target
- 15th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 34 for Tackles
- 14th of 34 for Interceptions
- 10th of 34 for Duels won
- 11th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Peixinho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 11.1% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 11.1% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 11.1% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Peixinho’s last 10 matches (23 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 To Score Anytime 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Peixinho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Peixinho’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 50’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 32’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.61 | – | – | 4 | 4 | 15 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23 | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 22’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.79 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 20 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 19 Jan 26 | Away | W | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | W | 3’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | W | 44’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Peixinho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Estoril |
| Mins | 191 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column