Estoril
vs
Maritimo
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Maritimo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estoril
- Maritimo
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Maritimo have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 22 Jan 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 Aug 21 | 2–1 |
- Estoril win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Maritimo win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Estoril 3–1 Maritimo (27 May 23).
Estoril vs Maritimo head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Estoril have won 2 times, Maritimo have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Estoril scored 5 goals and Maritimo scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 May 2023, was won 3-1 by Estoril, at home against Maritimo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Estoril kept 1 clean sheet and Maritimo kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 18 45% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 17th of 18 37% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 17th of 18 25% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Maritimo go more through the air than Estoril, 25% of shots against 11%.
- Maritimo get more of their chances from set pieces than Estoril, 37% against 16%.
- Estoril see much more of the ball than Maritimo, 49% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
18th placed Estoril host 14th placed Maritimo. Estoril have gone 5 without a win (LLLLL), scoring 3 and conceding 12, and have not won any of their last 10 at home. Maritimo have gone 5 without a win (LLLDL), scoring 3 and conceding 13, and have won 1 of their last 10 on the road. Neither side has a key player missing. Y. Begraoui (2 goals) is the main goal threat for Estoril this season. Estoril start as favourites (Estoril win 46%, draw 24%, Maritimo win 30%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Maritimo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWDLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Maritimo vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Maritimo vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
29 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–2 L
-
15 Apr 23 H Maritimo vs Pacos Ferreira 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLWLLDL-
23 Oct 26 A Maritimo vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Gil Vicente 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 A Maritimo vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
13 May 23 A Maritimo vs
Sporting CP 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLL | 0.80 |
| Home* | WWLDWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLLLLWLLDL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.26 | 2.03 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 49% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 26% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.37 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 9% | 0% |
League standings
Estoril are 18th with 2 points. Maritimo are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Out / doubtful
- F. Garcia Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Maritimo
- P. Henrique 000 1 10
- R. Correia 000 1 10
- A. Butzke 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 124 27 10
- A. Butzke 024 15 10
- P. Henrique 101 11 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Maritimo
- I. Julião 100 4Y 10
- R. Guzzo 010 4Y 10
- R. Andrade 010 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Maritimo
- R. Andrade 131 22 9
- I. Julião 432 21 10
- A. Butzke 231 15 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Maritimo
- M. Tejón 113 17 10
- R. Andrade 122 16 9
- I. Julião 100 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 031 11 10
- R. Correia 000 10 10
- I. Julião 001 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Maritimo
- A. Butzke 998 68 10
- M. Tejón 539 61 10
- P. Henrique 537 46 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Maritimo
- R. Guzzo 200 9 10
- R. Correia 011 5 10
- I. Julião 010 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Referee
JBJose Bessa
15 matches on file in this leagueLeans 1.0 more cards/game on the home side.
Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Maritimo Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Maritimo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Maritimo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Maritimo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Estoril Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
RA
R. Andrade Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AP
A. Pastor Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
YB
Y. Begraoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
MT
M. Tejón Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FE
Ferro Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Compare bookmaker prices
The best price for each result, then every bookmaker side by side. Red marks the best price.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.14 3.58 3.52 1.69
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.05 3.30 3.60 1.70
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.00
3.40
3.30
1.67
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.05
3.50
3.40
1.67
- Bwin Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.05 3.40 3.40 –
-
Coral
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.10
3.50
3.40
–
- Dafabet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.13 3.50 3.50 –
-
Ladbrokes
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.10
3.40
3.40
–
- MansionBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.09 3.40 3.25 –
- MelBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.03 3.38 2.95 –
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.08 3.55 3.49 –
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.04 3.02 3.04 –
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
2.05
3.30
3.30
1.70
Prices updated 40 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org
More markets
Pick a market, then a line where there is more than one. Red marks the best price. An arrow shows which way a price last moved.
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.69 2.05
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.70 (price falling) 2.05 (price rising)
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.67
2.15
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.67
2.05
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.70
2.05
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.33 1.32 1.76
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.25
1.25
1.67
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.29
1.29
1.67
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.22 1.23 1.75
-
William Hill
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.30
1.30
1.73
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) – 11.60
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.04
11.00
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.03
9.50
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.27 3.54
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.25
3.80
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.25
3.60
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.27 3.76 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.92 1.96
- Bet365 Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.90 1.90
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.87
1.90
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
1.82
1.85
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.87 (price falling) 1.96 (price rising)
- SBO Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.90 1.92
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.10 1.36
-
Betfair
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.25
1.33
-
BetVictor
Visit site (opens in a new tab)
3.20
1.30
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 3.12 (price falling) 1.36 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.31 (price falling) 2.97 (price rising)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.59 (price falling) 2.18 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.63 (price rising) 2.21 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 1.99 (price falling) 1.68 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.02 (price rising) 1.76 (price falling)
- 1xBet Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.59 (price falling) 1.39 (price rising)
- Pinnacle Visit site (opens in a new tab) 2.57 1.46
Prices updated 40 min ago. Prices are for information only and can change at any time. Each link goes to the bookmaker’s own homepage and TotalOdds earns nothing from it. 18+. BeGambleAware.org