Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Xeka at Estoril this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 209 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Xeka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 6 2.58 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.86 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 2 0.86 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.43 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 2 0.86 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.72 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 10 4.31 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 3.44 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 2.15 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.86 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 1 0.43 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
Xeka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes41%
- Assists32%
- Goals32%
- Tackles18%
- Interceptions91%
- Duels won47%
Squad standing
Where Xeka ranks among 34 registered Estoril players this season.
- 16th of 34 for Minutes played
- 9th of 34 for Shots on target
- 6th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 21st of 34 for Tackles
- 9th of 34 for Interceptions
- 18th of 34 for Duels won
- 15th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Xeka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 23.5% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Xeka’s last 10 matches (61 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Xeka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Xeka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 21’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | ||
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | D | 83’ | – | – | 33 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 78’ | – | – | 37 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 72’ | – | – | 52 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 48 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | – | |
| 20 Apr 26 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 8 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 65’ | 1 | – | 36 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | 3 | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | W | 31’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Xeka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Estoril |
| Mins | 209 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column