Estoril
vs
Nacional
Sun 24 Jan, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estoril
- Nacional
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
- Nacional have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.6.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 15 Sep 24 | 1–0 |
- Estoril win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Nacional win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Nacional 2–0 Estoril (16 Aug 26).
Estoril vs Nacional head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Estoril have won 2 times, Nacional have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Estoril scored 5 goals and Nacional scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Nacional, at home against Estoril. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Estoril kept 2 clean sheets and Nacional kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 18 48% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 17th of 18 28% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18 21% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Nacional go more through the air than Estoril, 21% of shots against 11%.
- Nacional get more of their chances from set pieces than Estoril, 28% against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLLWLW-
08 Nov 26 H Nacional vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLLLWW-
08 Nov 26 H Nacional vs
Academico Viseu 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLLWLW | 0.90 |
| Home | WWLWWLLLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.83 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.32 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 45% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Estoril are 18th with 2 points. Nacional are 13th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Estoril yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Garcia Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Nacional
- M. Baeza 10– 2 10
- A. K. Njoya 00– 2 4
- Zé Vitor 00– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Nacional
- M. Baeza 11– 6 10
- P. Messias Cardozo 00– 4 6
- S. Gavriel 20– 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo 00– 12 6
- M. Baeza 11– 10 10
- Zé Vitor 21– 9 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 00– 3Y 1R 10
- W. Kokolo 00– 2Y 7
- F. Soares ––– 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 11– 12 10
- C. Labidi 22– 11 5
- P. Messias Cardozo 10– 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Nacional
- Matheus Dias 11– 13 10
- Zé Vitor 11– 9 11
- F. Gonçalves 11– 9 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Nacional
- Zé Vitor 31– 10 11
- Matheus Dias 20– 6 10
- C. Labidi 20– 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nacional Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Estoril Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Estoril Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Nacional 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 77.8%
-
5
Estoril Team Over 10.5 Fouls 70.0%
-
1
RM
R. B. Marin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LI
Liziero Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
CL
C. Labidi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
YB
Y. Begraoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
JH
J. Holsgrove Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad