Daniel Júnior
Known as D. Júnior
Midfielder
· Nacional
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Júnior at Nacional this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 463 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Júnior's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.01 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 3 0.58 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.19 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.68 0.13 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 8 1.56 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.78 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 7 1.36 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.19 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 41 7.97 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.39 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 23 4.47 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Júnior’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes75%
- Assists75%
- Goals32%
- Tackles36%
- Interceptions19%
- Duels won95%
- Expected goals (xG)14%
- Expected assists (xA)73%
Squad standing
Where D. Júnior ranks among 31 registered Nacional players this season.
- 4th of 31 for Assists
- 10th of 31 for Minutes played
- 19th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 31 for Tackles
- 14th of 31 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 31 for Duels won
- 3rd of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Júnior’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.6% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 19.2% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 19.2% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 15.4% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Júnior’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Júnior actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Júnior’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 6 | – | 3 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | 4 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | 6 | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 81’ | – | 1 | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 23 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 34 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | L | 71’ | – | – | 27 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | W | 78’ | – | 1 | 18 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | L | 89’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 10 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 41’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Jan 26 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Júnior, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Nacional | Nacional |
| Mins | 463 | 753 |
| Starts | 6 | 8 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.06 | 0.76 |
| xA | 0.68 | 0.85 |
| Shots | 3 | 18 |
| SOT | 0 | 9 |
| Tackles | 7 | 14 |
| Int. | 1 | 9 |
| Duels won | 41 | 48 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 8 | 17 |
| Fouls | 2 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 23 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 15 |
| Yel | 1 | 3 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column