Estoril
vs
Porto
Sun 21 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estoril
- Porto
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Porto have won their last 10 matches in a row.
- Porto are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 10 Mar 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 17 Sep 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 May 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 08 Jan 22 | 2–3 |
- Estoril win · 2 (18%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Porto win · 8 (73%)
Biggest win: Porto 4–0 Estoril (31 Oct 26).
Estoril vs Porto head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Estoril have won 2 times, Porto have won 8 times and 1 ended in a draw. Estoril scored 9 goals and Porto scored 23 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 4-0 by Porto, at home against Estoril. Porto have won each of the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Estoril kept 2 clean sheets and Porto kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 18 55% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 17th of 18 22% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 17th of 18 16% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Porto wait for better chances than Estoril, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Porto
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLLWWW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWLWW-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Porto vs
Santa Clara 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Porto vs
Academico Viseu 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
16 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Nott'm Forest
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | DWWWLWWWWW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 2.03 | 2.30 | 1.75 |
| Conceded/game | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 49% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 7% | 12% |
| xG/game | 1.78 | 2.03 | 1.51 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 0.77 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.78 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 60% | 39% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 5% |
League standings
Estoril are 18th with 2 points. Porto are 1st with 30 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Estoril yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Garcia Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Porto yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bednarek Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Smalling Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Costa Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
- W. Gomes Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Porto
- H. In-beom 00– 2Y 2
- J. Kiwior 000 1Y 10
- J. Bednarek 001 1Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Porto
- A. Costa 322 19 8
- V. Froholdt 023 15 9
- P. Rosario 131 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Porto
- P. Rosario 014 19 8
- G. Veiga 113 18 9
- W. Gomes 0–– 15 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Porto
- J. Bednarek 332 23 10
- P. Rosario 020 12 8
- V. Froholdt 011 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Porto
- J. Bednarek 784 50 10
- G. Veiga 159 43 9
- J. Kiwior 734 42 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Porto
- J. Bednarek 011 9 10
- P. Rosario 000 5 8
- V. Froholdt 001 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Porto Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Porto To Win 100.0%
-
3
Porto To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Porto To Score 100.0%
-
5
Porto Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
AC
A. Costa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
YB
Y. Begraoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
3
DC
D. Costa Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
GV
G. Veiga Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FE
Ferro Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Man City