Moreirense
vs
Estoril
Sun 14 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Moreirense
- Estoril
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Estoril have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Moreirense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 20 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 28 Dec 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 May 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 13 Jan 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 07 May 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Dec 21 | 1–0 |
- Moreirense win · 5 (56%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Estoril win · 1 (11%)
Biggest win: Estoril 1–3 Moreirense (25 Oct 26).
Moreirense vs Estoril head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Moreirense have won 5 times, Estoril have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Moreirense scored 17 goals and Estoril scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Moreirense, away at Estoril. Moreirense are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Moreirense kept 2 clean sheets and Estoril kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 16th of 18 49% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 18 16% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 11% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Moreirense get more of their chances from set pieces than Estoril, 32% against 16%.
- Estoril see much more of the ball than Moreirense, 49% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Moreirense
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLWDLWW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Moreirense vs
Gil Vicente 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Maritimo 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Moreirense vs
Benfica 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 H Moreirense vs
AVS 0–0 D
-
02 May 26 H Moreirense vs
Estrela Amadora 3–2 W
-
20 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Estoril 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Moreirense vs
Braga 0–1 L
-
21 Mar 26 H Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLLWLDW-
25 Oct 26 A Moreirense vs
Estoril 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–1 D
-
04 Sep 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 1–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Moreirense vs
Arouca 0–4 L
-
11 May 26 A Moreirense vs
Tondela 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Benfica 1–4 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Moreirense vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Porto 0–3 L
-
01 Mar 26 A Moreirense vs
Casa Pia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLWDLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWWDDLWLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLDLLLWLDW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 40% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.51 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.25 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.26 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 29% | 37% |
| xG/game | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.92 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Moreirense are 9th with 14 points. Estoril are 18th with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Moreirense yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Parsemain Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Veloso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Bondoso Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- Kiko Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Silva Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Moreirense
- N. John 011 3 10
- M. Mendonça 010 2 8
- T. Andrade 010 2 5
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Moreirense
- N. John 011 4 10
- M. Mendonça 011 4 8
- A. Parsemain ––– 4 5
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Moreirense
- N. John 223 13 10
- T. Andrade 333 13 5
- D. Pinto 122 11 8
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Moreirense
- G. Batista 110 4Y 10
- G. Liberato 000 1Y 1R 8
- Maracás 1–– 2Y 7
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 422 20 8
- R. Alonso 110 13 3
- D. Pinto 022 12 8
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 312 25 8
- Kiko 002 20 10
- N. John 133 16 10
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Moreirense
- G. Batista 212 19 10
- Kiko 220 16 10
- N. John 011 14 10
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Moreirense
- G. Liberato 978 56 8
- T. Andrade 1698 53 5
- D. Pinto 646 41 8
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Moreirense
- G. Batista 134 13 10
- Maracás 2–– 11 7
- Kiko 110 4 10
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Moreirense
- T. Andrade 121 8 5
- Kiko 100 7 10
- M. Mendonça 112 7 8
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Moreirense Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
2
Estoril Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Moreirense Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Moreirense Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Moreirense Goal After 75 Minutes 70.0%
-
1
GL
G. Liberato Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 87.5%
-
2
AF
A. Ferreira Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
YB
Y. Begraoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
GL
G. Liberato Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
5
TA
T. Andrade Over 1.5 Shots 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad