Casa Pia
vs
Estoril
Sun 28 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Casa Pia
- Estoril
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Casa Pia have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
- Estoril beat Casa Pia 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 03 Oct 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 29 Apr 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 08 Apr 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | 4–0 | ||
| 21 May 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 Jan 23 | 2–0 |
- Casa Pia win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 4 (44%)
- Estoril win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Estoril 4–0 Casa Pia (10 Nov 23).
Casa Pia vs Estoril head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Casa Pia have won 2 times, Estoril have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Casa Pia scored 9 goals and Estoril scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Casa Pia, away at Estoril. Casa Pia are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Casa Pia kept 3 clean sheets and Estoril kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball40% 18th of 18 49% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 6th of 18 16% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 14th of 18 11% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Casa Pia get more of their chances from set pieces than Estoril, 30% against 16%.
- Estoril see much more of the ball than Casa Pia, 49% against 40%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDLWLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWLLDWW-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDLWLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | DLLLWLLDWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.29 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.83 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Casa Pia are 16th with 7 points. Estoril are 18th with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 001 3 10
- H. Araújo 000 3 7
- J. Rêgo 110 3 7
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Casa Pia
- Kaly 001 4Y 1R 6
- David Sousa 101 4Y 1R 10
- A. Geraldes 100 2Y 10
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 211 14 10
- P. Rosas 223 14 7
- A. Geraldes 111 10 10
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 032 21 10
- J. Rêgo 722 19 7
- P. Rosas 142 14 7
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 023 16 10
- A. Geraldes 130 11 10
- S. Clúa 10– 9 6
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 131210 72 7
- David Sousa 1106 65 10
- S. Clúa 70– 49 6
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Casa Pia
- Kaly 422 11 6
- David Sousa 012 8 10
- S. Pérez –22 8 5
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Casa Pia Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Casa Pia Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Estoril Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Estoril Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Casa Pia Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PS
P. Sequeira Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
YB
Y. Begraoui Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
DS
David Sousa Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
JH
J. Holsgrove Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad