Naatan Skyttä
Known as N. Skyttä
Forward
· Kaiserslautern
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Skyttä at Kaiserslautern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 509 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Skyttä's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 15 2.65 | 13.6 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.24 | 5.5 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 9 1.59 | 6.4 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.53 | 3.9 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.18 | 1.4 0.31 |
| Duels won | 23 4.07 | 22.7 4.97 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.18 | 6.6 1.58 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.59 | 5.8 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
N. Skyttä’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals20%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target61%
- Shots52%
- Key passes69%
- Duels won29%
Squad standing
Where N. Skyttä ranks among 31 registered Kaiserslautern players this season.
- 10th of 31 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 31 for Shots on target
- 18th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 31 for Tackles
- 15th of 31 for Interceptions
- 11th of 31 for Duels won
- 6th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Skyttä’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 58.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 47.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Skyttä’s last 10 matches (66 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Skyttä actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Skyttä’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 58’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 33 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 84’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.18 | 0.05 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 78’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.01 | – | 3 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | 0.02 | – | 4 | – | 22 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 43’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.03 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27 | – | |
| 06 Nov 22 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 30 Oct 22 | Home | L | 80’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 44 | – | |
| 23 Oct 22 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 17 | – | |
| 16 Oct 22 | Home | L | 23’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 13 | – | |
| 09 Oct 22 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 41 | – | |
| 18 Sep 22 | Home | D | 76’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | ||
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | W | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 04 Sep 22 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 31 | ||
| 31 Aug 22 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | – | 10 | 4 | 41 | – | |
| 28 Aug 22 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | 26 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Skyttä, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kaiserslautern |
| Mins | 509 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 15 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 23 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column