Niccolò Fortini
Defender
·
Torino
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Parma
Analysis
Season Performance
Niccolò Fortini at Torino this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 268 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Niccolò Fortini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 0.02 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.34 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.09 0.03 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 1 0.34 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 8 2.69 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.34 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 18 6.04 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.34 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.34 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Niccolò Fortini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles83%
- Interceptions4%
- Duels won86%
- Blocked shots25%
- Expected goals (xG)37%
- Expected assists (xA)49%
Squad standing
Where Niccolò Fortini ranks among 29 registered Torino players this season.
- 11th of 29 for Minutes played
- 12th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 29 for Tackles
- 10th of 29 for Interceptions
- 5th of 29 for Duels won
- 5th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Niccolò Fortini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 14.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.5% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Niccolò Fortini’s last 10 matches (35 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Niccolò Fortini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Bologna |
D | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Niccolò Fortini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Torino | Fiorentina |
| Mins | 268 | 528 |
| Starts | 5 | 2 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| xA | 0.09 | 0.46 |
| Shots | 1 | 8 |
| SOT | - | 2 |
| Tackles | 8 | 22 |
| Int. | 1 | 4 |
| Duels won | 18 | 52 |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 |
| Key passes | 1 | 5 |
| Fouls | - | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bologna
Roma
Fiorentina
Sassuolo
AC Milan