Ole Romeny
Known as O. Romeny
Forward
· Fortuna Sittard
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 15:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
O. Romeny at Fortuna Sittard this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 360 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Romeny's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.25 | 2.4 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.45 0.39 |
| Shots | 9 2.25 | 15.2 2.69 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.50 | 5.8 0.95 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.86 0.14 |
| Key passes | 2 0.50 | 7.8 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.50 | 4.6 0.93 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.50 | 1.7 0.32 |
| Duels won | 16 4.00 | 27.2 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.25 | 7.3 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.50 | 7.4 1.25 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Red cards | 1 0.25 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Romeny’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals38%
- Assists25%
- Shots on target84%
- Shots39%
- Key passes12%
- Duels won44%
Squad standing
Where O. Romeny ranks among 28 registered Fortuna Sittard players this season.
- 7th of 28 for Goals
- 13th of 28 for Minutes played
- 4th of 28 for Shots on target
- 12th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 28 for Tackles
- 10th of 28 for Interceptions
- 13th of 28 for Duels won
- 11th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Romeny’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.8% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 31.8% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 22.7% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 13.6% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 13.6% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Romeny’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Romeny actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Romeny’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 59’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 89’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 5’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 72’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.80 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Feb 26 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | D | 33’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 10 Feb 26 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | ||
| 03 Feb 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 29 Dec 25 | Home | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 3 | 9 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 04 Nov 25 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Romeny, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Fortuna Sittard |
| Mins | 360 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column