Otto Emerson Stange
Known as Otto Stange
Forward
·
Hamburg
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC AWAY
Paderborn
Analysis
Season Performance
Otto Stange at Hamburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 121 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Otto Stange's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.02 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 2 1.49 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.74 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.74 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 4 2.98 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 6.69 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.49 | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.74 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Otto Stange’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots on target28%
- Shots15%
- Duels won14%
- Expected goals (xG)1%
- Expected assists (xA)3%
Squad standing
Where Otto Stange ranks among 28 registered Hamburg players this season.
- 19th of 28 for Minutes played
- 8th of 28 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 28 for Tackles
- 17th of 28 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Otto Stange’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 46.7% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 26.7% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Otto Stange’s last 10 matches (33 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Otto Stange actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
W | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
W | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Freiburg |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Augsburg |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
D | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | St Pauli |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Otto Stange, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Hamburg | Hamburg |
| Mins | 121 | 288 |
| Starts | 5 | 10 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.02 | 0.66 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Shots | 2 | 9 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | 1 | 3 |
| Int. | - | - |
| Duels won | 4 | 19 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 1 |
| Fouls | 9 | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 6 |
| Yel | 1 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Stuttgart
Hoffenheim
RB Leipzig
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
Freiburg
Werder Bremen
Augsburg
FC Cologne
St Pauli