Oumar Ngom
Midfielder
·
Lecce
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 10:30 UTC AWAY
Udinese
Analysis
Season Performance
Oumar Ngom at Lecce this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 306 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Oumar Ngom's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 0.05 | 0.46 0.13 |
| Shots | 6 1.76 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.59 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.11 0.03 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 4 1.18 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.29 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 11 3.24 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.18 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 15 4.41 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.76 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.29 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Oumar Ngom’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes48%
- Tackles90%
- Interceptions69%
- Duels won55%
- Expected goals (xG)37%
- Expected assists (xA)22%
Squad standing
Where Oumar Ngom ranks among 33 registered Lecce players this season.
- 10th of 33 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 33 for Shots on target
- 4th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 33 for Tackles
- 4th of 33 for Interceptions
- 10th of 33 for Duels won
- 3rd of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Oumar Ngom’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 57.1% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.1% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 23.8% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Oumar Ngom’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Oumar Ngom actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 May 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Verona |
D | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Apr 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
D | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Bologna |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Como |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 16 Feb 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Oumar Ngom, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lecce | Lecce |
| Mins | 306 | 847 |
| Starts | 3 | 10 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.16 | 0.24 |
| xA | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Shots | 6 | 5 |
| SOT | 2 | 2 |
| Tackles | 11 | 24 |
| Int. | 4 | 13 |
| Duels won | 15 | 47 |
| Blocked | - | 2 |
| Key passes | 4 | 4 |
| Fouls | 6 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | 1 | 1 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bologna
AC Milan
Monza
Cagliari
Roma
Venezia
Genoa
Sassuolo
Juventus
Pisa
Verona
Fiorentina
Atalanta
Napoli
Cremonese
Como
Inter
Torino