Raphaël Marc Le Guen
Known as Raphaël Le Guen
Defender
·
Brest
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 23 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Nice
Analysis
Season Performance
Raphaël Le Guen at Brest this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 450 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Raphaël Le Guen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.95 0.19 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 9 1.80 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.14 0.03 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 3 0.60 | 3.3 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.45 |
| Tackles | 7 1.40 | 6.9 1.73 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.80 | 5.2 1.34 |
| Duels won | 28 5.60 | 17.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.80 | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.40 | 4.2 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.20 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Raphaël Le Guen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles45%
- Interceptions22%
- Duels won79%
- Blocked shots64%
- Expected goals (xG)91%
- Expected assists (xA)56%
Squad standing
Where Raphaël Le Guen ranks among 23 registered Brest players this season.
- 8th of 23 for Minutes played
- 12th of 23 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 23 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 23 for Tackles
- 8th of 23 for Interceptions
- 4th of 23 for Duels won
- 1st of 23 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 23 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Raphaël Le Guen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Raphaël Le Guen’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Raphaël Le Guen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Raphaël Le Guen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Brest | Brest |
| Mins | 450 | 373 |
| Starts | 5 | 4 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.95 | 0.25 |
| xA | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 9 | 4 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 7 | 6 |
| Int. | 4 | 11 |
| Duels won | 28 | 19 |
| Blocked | 4 | 6 |
| Key passes | 3 | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Auxerre
Paris Saint-Germain
Le Havre
Toulouse
Le Mans
Angers
Strasbourg
Paris FC
Lens