Roberto Gagliardini
Midfielder
·
Cagliari
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC AWAY
Monza
Analysis
Season Performance
Roberto Gagliardini at Cagliari this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 21 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Roberto Gagliardini's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | - - | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.25 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 1 4.29 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 8.57 | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | - - | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 8.57 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | - - | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Roberto Gagliardini’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Roberto Gagliardini ranks among 30 registered Cagliari players this season.
- 19th of 30 for Minutes played
- 11th of 30 for Interceptions
- 11th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Roberto Gagliardini’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.0% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 64.5% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 48.4% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 38.7% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 22.6% Based on 31 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Roberto Gagliardini’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Roberto Gagliardini actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | Lecce |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Verona |
W | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | |
| 19 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 15 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Verona |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 15 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Roberto Gagliardini, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Cagliari | - | Monza | Monza | Inter | Inter |
| Mins | 21 | 2213 | 176 | 2392 | 758 | 622 |
| Starts | 2 | 29 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 6 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 4.72 | 0.81 | 1.31 |
| xA | 0.06 | 0.66 | 0.08 | 1.45 | 0.28 | 1.50 |
| Shots | - | 15 | - | 36 | 16 | 8 |
| SOT | - | 3 | - | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| Tackles | - | 73 | 3 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 54 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | - | 169 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 45 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 35 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Udinese
Lecce
Verona